Skip to content
Construction companies · Carlton

Shure Group Ltd

With its registered office in Carlton, Shure Group Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 19-21 Main Road, Gedling, Nottingham, NG4 3HQ.

What is Shure Group Ltd?

Shure Group Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 2 October 2025, with company number 16760080.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 250 construction companies in Carlton, including Shure Group Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Carlton.

Which trades is Shure Group Ltd listed under?

Shure Group Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Shure Group Ltd's registered office?

Shure Group Ltd has its registered office in Carlton, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 19-21 Main Road, Gedling, Nottingham, NG4 3HQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Shure Group Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16760080 for Shure Group Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 2 October 2025. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is SHURE GROUP LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Shure Group Ltd?

The closest construction company to Shure Group Ltd in the directory is All Things Construction Ltd in Carlton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Carlton?

Other construction companies listed in Carlton include Excel Realty Limited and Fearn's Timber. See every construction company in Carlton.

  • CarltonRegistered office: 37 Wood Lane, Gedling, Nottingham, NG4 4ADWebsite: excelrealty.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Carlton170 Carlton Hill, Nottingham, NG4 1FSWebsite: fearnsofcarlton.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Carlton7 Foxhill Road East, Nottingham, NG4 1SQWebsite: kreativjoinery.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • Carlton2a Foxhill Road East, Nottingham, NG4 1SQWebsite: marktulleyflooring.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • Carlton9;10 Foxhill Road East, Nottingham, NG4 1SQWebsite: oakinsulation.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • CarltonRegistered office: 10 Blenheim Avenue, Nottingham, NG3 6GD

    • Construction companies
  • CarltonRegistered office: 11 the Chestnuts, Nottingham, NG3 3BQ

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Shure Group Ltd: questions

Where is Shure Group Ltd based?

Shure Group Ltd's registered office is at 19-21 Main Road, Gedling, Nottingham, NG4 3HQ, in Carlton, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Shure Group Ltd do?

Companies House lists Shure Group Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Shure Group Ltd incorporated?

Shure Group Ltd was incorporated on 2 October 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Shure Group Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Shure Group Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16760080, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Shure Group Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Shure Group Ltd include All Things Construction Ltd in Carlton (about under 1 km away), BRW Construction Limited in Carlton (about under 1 km away) and Aqs Developments Limited in Carlton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Carlton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.