Skip to content
Construction companies · Corby

Emmpat Limited

With its registered office in Corby, Emmpat Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 13 Slough Close, Corby, NN17 5AU.

What is Emmpat Limited?

Emmpat Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 26 March 2018, with company number 11274911.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 457 construction companies in Corby, including Emmpat Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Corby.

Which trades is Emmpat Limited listed under?

Emmpat Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Emmpat Limited's registered office?

Emmpat Limited has its registered office in Corby, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 13 Slough Close, Corby, NN17 5AU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Emmpat Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11274911 for Emmpat Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 26 March 2018. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is EMMPAT LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Emmpat Limited?

The closest construction company to Emmpat Limited in the directory is Resurgo Signature Collection Limited in Corby, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • CorbyRegistered office: 26 Eydon Drive, Corby, NN17 5FB

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • CorbyRegistered office: 45 Holdenby Drive, Corby, NN17 5EG

    • Construction companies
  • CorbyRegistered office: 35 Holdenby Drive, Corby, NN17 5EG

    • Scaffolders
  • CorbyRegistered office: 4 Rushton Mews, Corby, NN17 5EQ

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Corby?

Other construction companies listed in Corby include 15 Barnsdale Limited and 7 Formation Limited. See every construction company in Corby.

FAQ

Emmpat Limited: questions

Where is Emmpat Limited based?

Emmpat Limited's registered office is at 13 Slough Close, Corby, NN17 5AU, in Corby, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Emmpat Limited?

Companies House lists Emmpat Limited under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Emmpat Limited incorporated?

Emmpat Limited was incorporated on 26 March 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is Emmpat Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Emmpat Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11274911, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Emmpat Limited?

Construction companies listed near Emmpat Limited include Resurgo Signature Collection Limited in Corby (about under 1 km away), Grandaneer Ltd in Corby (about under 1 km away) and CDS Ua Ltd in Corby (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Corby?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.