Skip to content
Electricians · Daventry

Nene Electrical Limited

With its registered office in Daventry, Nene Electrical Limited is an electrician on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Nene House Nene House, Station Road, Watford Village, NN6 7XN.

What is Nene Electrical Limited?

Nene Electrical Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 2 October 2018, with company number 11600687.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43210 (electrical installation) and 81100.

This directory lists 347 construction companies in Daventry, including Nene Electrical Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 6 km from the centre of Daventry.

Which trades is Nene Electrical Limited listed under?

Nene Electrical Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Nene Electrical Limited's registered office?

Nene Electrical Limited has its registered office in Daventry, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Nene House Nene House, Station Road, Watford Village, NN6 7XN. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Nene Electrical Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11600687 for Nene Electrical Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 2 October 2018. Its SIC codes are 43210 (electrical installation), 81100. Its name on the register is NENE ELECTRICAL LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Nene Electrical Limited?

The closest construction company to Nene Electrical Limited in the directory is Nene Property Developments Limited in Daventry, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Daventry?

Other construction companies listed in Daventry include Middlemarch Construction Limited and 9M Construction Limited. See every construction company in Daventry.

  • DaventryRegistered office: Chapel Orchard 2B Daventry Road, Kilsby, Rugby, CV23 8XFWebsite: middlemarchconstruction.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • DaventryRegistered office: Marsh House Marsh House, Upper Heyford, Northampton, NN7 3FF

    • Construction companies
  • DaventryRegistered office: Unit 8 the Old Dairy Farm, Main Street, Upper Stowe, Northampton, NN7 4SH

    • Construction companies
  • DaventryRegistered office: 1 Wenlock Way, Daventry, NN11 2HB

    • Construction companies
  • DaventryRegistered office: Old Dairy Farm Centre, Main Street, Upper Stowe, Northampton, NN7 4SH

    • Flooring and tiling
  • DaventryRegistered office: 1 Oaklands, Weedon, Northampton, NN7 4RH

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Painters and decorators
FAQ

Nene Electrical Limited: questions

Where is Nene Electrical Limited based?

Nene Electrical Limited's registered office is at Nene House Nene House, Station Road, Watford Village, NN6 7XN, in Daventry, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Nene Electrical Limited do?

Companies House lists Nene Electrical Limited under SIC codes 43210 (electrical installation) and 81100, so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Nene Electrical Limited incorporated?

Nene Electrical Limited was incorporated on 2 October 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is Nene Electrical Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Nene Electrical Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11600687, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Nene Electrical Limited?

Construction companies listed near Nene Electrical Limited include Nene Property Developments Limited in Daventry (about under 1 km away), Nene Solar Limited in Daventry (about under 1 km away) and Daventry Scaffolding Services Limited in Daventry (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Daventry?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.