Skip to content
Plumbers · Derby

FH Heating Services Ltd

FH Heating Services Ltd is a plumber and heating engineer registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Derby, East Midlands. The registered office on record is 21 Links Close, Derby, DE24 9PF.

What is FH Heating Services Ltd?

FH Heating Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 1 October 2025, with company number 16757340.

Its registered SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

FH Heating Services Ltd appears alongside 1,820 other construction companies listed in Derby.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Derby.

Which trades is FH Heating Services Ltd listed under?

FH Heating Services Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is FH Heating Services Ltd's registered office?

FH Heating Services Ltd has its registered office in Derby, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 21 Links Close, Derby, DE24 9PF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is FH Heating Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16757340 for FH Heating Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 1 October 2025. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is FH HEATING SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near FH Heating Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to FH Heating Services Ltd in the directory is Amrit Houses Ltd in Derby, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Derby?

Other construction companies listed in Derby include Amber Windows and Casamia Homes Ltd. See every construction company in Derby.

  • Derby123 Chellaston Road, Derby, DE24 9AFWebsite: amberwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • DerbyRegistered office: 1 New Park Place Locomotive Way, Pride Park, Derby, DE24 8DZWebsite: casamiahomes.co.uk

    • Builders
  • DerbyRegistered office: 12 Limedale Avenue, Oakwood, Derby, DE21 2UEWebsite: dg-architecture.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • DerbyRegistered office: C/O Vibrant Accountancy the Mill, Lodge Lane, Derby, DE1 3HBWebsite: discoveryproperties.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • DerbyRegistered office: Unit 2 Riverside Park East Service Road, Raynesway, Derby, DE21 7RWWebsite: europalec.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • DerbyRegistered office: Marpal House Wyvern Court, Stanier Way, Wyvern Business Park, Derby, DE21 6BFWebsite: marpal.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

FH Heating Services Ltd: questions

Where is FH Heating Services Ltd's registered office?

FH Heating Services Ltd's registered office is at 21 Links Close, Derby, DE24 9PF, in Derby, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is FH Heating Services Ltd?

Companies House lists FH Heating Services Ltd under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was FH Heating Services Ltd incorporated?

FH Heating Services Ltd was incorporated on 1 October 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is FH Heating Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. FH Heating Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16757340, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to FH Heating Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near FH Heating Services Ltd include Amrit Houses Ltd in Derby (about under 1 km away), Apb Plumbing & Gas Limited in Derby (about under 1 km away) and Babba Isher Singh Construction Limited in Derby (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Derby?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.