Skip to content
Builders · Nottingham

INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd

INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd is a builder and construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Nottingham, East Midlands. The registered office on record is 6 Central Avenue, New Basford, Nottingham, NG7 7AF.

What is INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd?

INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 June 2025, with company number 16507646.

Its registered SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd appears alongside 1,096 other construction companies listed in Nottingham.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Nottingham.

Which trades is INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd listed under?

INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd's registered office?

INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd has its registered office in Nottingham, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 6 Central Avenue, New Basford, Nottingham, NG7 7AF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16507646 for INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 June 2025. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is INSPIRE22BUILD LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd?

The closest construction company to INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd in the directory is A to Z Interior Design and Creation Ltd in Nottingham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • NottinghamRegistered office: 1 Cawood Court, Mayo Road, Nottingham, NG5 1EY

    • Plasterers
    • Painters and decorators
    • Flooring and tiling
  • NottinghamRegistered office: Northgate House, North Gate, Nottingham, NG7 7BQ

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamRegistered office: Northgate House North Gate, New Basford, Nottingham, NG7 7BQ

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Nottingham?

Other construction companies listed in Nottingham include A a Installations Limited and A.W. Lymn The Craftsmen in Stone. See every construction company in Nottingham.

  • NottinghamRegistered office: White House, Clarendon Street, Nottingham, NG1 5GFWebsite: aainstallationsltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamOffice 1145, 109 Vernon house Friar Lane, Nottingham, NG1 6DQWebsite: armoureddrives.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamRegistered office: 29 Arboretum Street, Nottingham, NG1 4JAWebsite: beaverinternational.com

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamRegistered office: Bridgeway House, 2 Riverside Way, Nottingham, NG2 1DPWebsite: bridgeway-consulting.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Demolition and site preparation
  • NottinghamRegistered office: C/O Higson & Co White House, Clarendon Street, Nottingham, NG1 5GFWebsite: cemaltd.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • NottinghamRegistered office: 2 Lace Market Square, Nottingham, NG1 1PBWebsite: cladceil.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamIRONY Creative, Nottingham, NG3 2GYWebsite: ironycreative.com

    • Steel and metal fabricators
FAQ

INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd: questions

Where is INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd's registered office?

INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd's registered office is at 6 Central Avenue, New Basford, Nottingham, NG7 7AF, in Nottingham, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd?

Companies House lists INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd incorporated?

INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd was incorporated on 10 June 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16507646, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd?

Construction companies listed near INSPIRE22BUILD Ltd include A to Z Interior Design and Creation Ltd in Nottingham (about under 1 km away), Approved Energy Services Limited in Nottingham (about under 1 km away) and 888 Decorators Limited in Nottingham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Nottingham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.