Skip to content
Builders · Nottingham

Mark Fowler Construction Ltd

Mark Fowler Construction Ltd is a builder whose registered office is in Nottingham, the East Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 29 Arboretum Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG1 4JA.

What is Mark Fowler Construction Ltd?

Mark Fowler Construction Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 20 April 2007, with company number 06221456.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Mark Fowler Construction Ltd is one of 1,097 construction companies listed in Nottingham in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Nottingham.

Which trades is Mark Fowler Construction Ltd listed under?

Mark Fowler Construction Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Mark Fowler Construction Ltd's registered office?

Mark Fowler Construction Ltd has its registered office in Nottingham, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 29 Arboretum Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG1 4JA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Mark Fowler Construction Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 06221456 for Mark Fowler Construction Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 20 April 2007. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is MARK FOWLER CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Mark Fowler Construction Ltd?

The closest construction company to Mark Fowler Construction Ltd in the directory is B.A.C. Electrical Limited in Nottingham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • NottinghamRegistered office: 29 Arboretum Street, Nottingham, NG1 4JAWebsite: beaverinternational.com

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamRegistered office: 29 Arboretum Street, Nottingham, NG1 4JAWebsite: polarair.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamRegistered office: 17 Newstead Grove, Nottingham, NG1 4GZ

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamRegistered office: 17 Newstead Grove, Nottingham, NG1 4GZ

    • Civil engineering and groundworks

What other construction companies are in Nottingham?

Other construction companies listed in Nottingham include A a Installations Limited and A.W. Lymn The Craftsmen in Stone. See every construction company in Nottingham.

  • NottinghamRegistered office: White House, Clarendon Street, Nottingham, NG1 5GFWebsite: aainstallationsltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamOffice 1145, 109 Vernon house Friar Lane, Nottingham, NG1 6DQWebsite: armoureddrives.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamRegistered office: 29 Arboretum Street, Nottingham, NG1 4JAWebsite: beaverinternational.com

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamRegistered office: Bridgeway House, 2 Riverside Way, Nottingham, NG2 1DPWebsite: bridgeway-consulting.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Demolition and site preparation
  • NottinghamRegistered office: C/O Higson & Co White House, Clarendon Street, Nottingham, NG1 5GFWebsite: cemaltd.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • NottinghamRegistered office: 2 Lace Market Square, Nottingham, NG1 1PBWebsite: cladceil.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamIRONY Creative, Nottingham, NG3 2GYWebsite: ironycreative.com

    • Steel and metal fabricators
FAQ

Mark Fowler Construction Ltd: questions

What is the address of Mark Fowler Construction Ltd?

Mark Fowler Construction Ltd's registered office is at 29 Arboretum Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG1 4JA, in Nottingham, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Mark Fowler Construction Ltd do?

Companies House lists Mark Fowler Construction Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Mark Fowler Construction Ltd incorporated?

Mark Fowler Construction Ltd was incorporated on 20 April 2007, according to the Companies House register.

Is Mark Fowler Construction Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Mark Fowler Construction Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 06221456, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Mark Fowler Construction Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Mark Fowler Construction Ltd include B.A.C. Electrical Limited in Nottingham (about under 1 km away), Beaver International Limited in Nottingham (about under 1 km away) and Polar Air Ltd in Nottingham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Nottingham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.