Skip to content
Painters and decorators · Nottingham

Prodirect Services Ltd

Prodirect Services Ltd is a painter and decorator whose registered office is in Nottingham, the East Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as Keystone Business Hub Room Central, 263 Nottingham Road, Nottingham, NG7 7DA.

What is Prodirect Services Ltd?

Prodirect Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 November 2023, with company number 15319053.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43341 (painting), 81222 and 81299.

Prodirect Services Ltd is one of 1,097 construction companies listed in Nottingham in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Nottingham.

Which trades is Prodirect Services Ltd listed under?

Prodirect Services Ltd is listed under one trade: painters and decorators, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Prodirect Services Ltd's registered office?

Prodirect Services Ltd has its registered office in Nottingham, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as Keystone Business Hub Room Central, 263 Nottingham Road, Nottingham, NG7 7DA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Prodirect Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15319053 for Prodirect Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 November 2023. Its SIC codes are 43341 (painting), 81222, 81299. Its name on the register is PRODIRECT SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Prodirect Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Prodirect Services Ltd in the directory is A&N Design and Building Ltd in Nottingham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • NottinghamRegistered office: Northgate House, North Gate, Nottingham, NG7 7BQ

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamRegistered office: Northgate House North Gate, New Basford, Nottingham, NG7 7BQ

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamRegistered office: Northgate House North Gate, New Basford, Nottingham, NG7 7BQ

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Nottingham?

Other construction companies listed in Nottingham include A a Installations Limited and A.W. Lymn The Craftsmen in Stone. See every construction company in Nottingham.

  • NottinghamRegistered office: White House, Clarendon Street, Nottingham, NG1 5GFWebsite: aainstallationsltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamOffice 1145, 109 Vernon house Friar Lane, Nottingham, NG1 6DQWebsite: armoureddrives.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamRegistered office: 29 Arboretum Street, Nottingham, NG1 4JAWebsite: beaverinternational.com

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamRegistered office: Bridgeway House, 2 Riverside Way, Nottingham, NG2 1DPWebsite: bridgeway-consulting.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Demolition and site preparation
  • NottinghamRegistered office: C/O Higson & Co White House, Clarendon Street, Nottingham, NG1 5GFWebsite: cemaltd.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • NottinghamRegistered office: 2 Lace Market Square, Nottingham, NG1 1PBWebsite: cladceil.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • NottinghamIRONY Creative, Nottingham, NG3 2GYWebsite: ironycreative.com

    • Steel and metal fabricators
FAQ

Prodirect Services Ltd: questions

What is the address of Prodirect Services Ltd?

Prodirect Services Ltd's registered office is at Keystone Business Hub Room Central, 263 Nottingham Road, Nottingham, NG7 7DA, in Nottingham, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Prodirect Services Ltd do?

Companies House lists Prodirect Services Ltd under SIC codes 43341 (painting), 81222 and 81299, so this directory lists it as a painter and decorator.

When was Prodirect Services Ltd incorporated?

Prodirect Services Ltd was incorporated on 30 November 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Prodirect Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Prodirect Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15319053, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Prodirect Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Prodirect Services Ltd include A&N Design and Building Ltd in Nottingham (about under 1 km away), Aragon Electrical & Compliance Services Ltd in Nottingham (about under 1 km away) and Ark Boiler Installations Ltd in Nottingham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Nottingham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.