Skip to content
Construction companies · Oadby

KM Fencing Ltd

KM Fencing Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Oadby, the East Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 16 St. Cuthberts Avenue, Great Glen, Leicester, LE8 9EJ.

What is KM Fencing Ltd?

KM Fencing Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 January 2023, with company number 14580809.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43290 (other construction installation).

KM Fencing Ltd is one of 347 construction companies listed in Oadby in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Oadby.

Which trades is KM Fencing Ltd listed under?

KM Fencing Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is KM Fencing Ltd's registered office?

KM Fencing Ltd has its registered office in Oadby, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 16 St. Cuthberts Avenue, Great Glen, Leicester, LE8 9EJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is KM Fencing Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14580809 for KM Fencing Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 January 2023. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is KM FENCING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near KM Fencing Ltd?

The closest construction company to KM Fencing Ltd in the directory is Leicestershire Roof and Gutter Clear Ltd in Oadby, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Oadby?

Other construction companies listed in Oadby include 1ST Choice Plumbing,heating &Cooling Ltd and 1ST Choice Ventilation Ltd. See every construction company in Oadby.

FAQ

KM Fencing Ltd: questions

What is the address of KM Fencing Ltd?

KM Fencing Ltd's registered office is at 16 St. Cuthberts Avenue, Great Glen, Leicester, LE8 9EJ, in Oadby, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does KM Fencing Ltd do?

Companies House lists KM Fencing Ltd under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was KM Fencing Ltd incorporated?

KM Fencing Ltd was incorporated on 9 January 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is KM Fencing Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. KM Fencing Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14580809, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near KM Fencing Ltd?

Construction companies listed near KM Fencing Ltd include Leicestershire Roof and Gutter Clear Ltd in Oadby (about under 1 km away), PSB Plumbing & Heating Ltd in Oadby (about under 1 km away) and Elesar Property Maintenance Limited in Oadby (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Oadby?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.