Skip to content
Builders · Wigston

Martyn Disney Builder Ltd

Martyn Disney Builder Ltd is a builder whose registered office is in Wigston, the East Midlands. Companies House gives its registered office as 26 Tudor Drive, Cosby, LE9 1TU.

What is Martyn Disney Builder Ltd?

Martyn Disney Builder Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 October 2025, with company number 16787134.

Its registered SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

Martyn Disney Builder Ltd is one of 698 construction companies listed in Wigston in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 8 km from the centre of Wigston.

Which trades is Martyn Disney Builder Ltd listed under?

Martyn Disney Builder Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Martyn Disney Builder Ltd's registered office?

Martyn Disney Builder Ltd has its registered office in Wigston, East Midlands. Companies House gives the registered office address as 26 Tudor Drive, Cosby, LE9 1TU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Martyn Disney Builder Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16787134 for Martyn Disney Builder Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 October 2025. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is MARTYN DISNEY BUILDER LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Martyn Disney Builder Ltd?

The closest construction company to Martyn Disney Builder Ltd in the directory is Jay Welch Joinery Limited in Wigston, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Wigston?

Other construction companies listed in Wigston include Arthur Pollard Limited and Austen Allen Limited. See every construction company in Wigston.

  • WigstonRegistered office: 38 Churchill Way, Fleckney, Leicester, LE8 8UDWebsite: arthurpollard.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WigstonRegistered office: Unit 11, Viking Road, Wigston, LE18 2BLWebsite: austenallen.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WigstonRegistered office: Waterloo House 12-14 Waterloo Crescent, Wigston, Leicester, LE18 3QHWebsite: blabyelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • WigstonRegistered office: 1 Auburn Road, Blaby, Leicester, LE8 4DAWebsite: chenryandsons.co.uk

    • Builders
  • WigstonRegistered office: ROSEHILL,165, Lutterworth Road, Blaby, LE8 4DXWebsite: fbross.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • WigstonRegistered office: Dains, Lakeside House 4 Smith Way, Grove Park, Leicester, LE19 1SXWebsite: octoplumb.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WigstonRegistered office: 76 Carlton Drive, Wigston, LE18 1DG

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Martyn Disney Builder Ltd: questions

What is the address of Martyn Disney Builder Ltd?

Martyn Disney Builder Ltd's registered office is at 26 Tudor Drive, Cosby, LE9 1TU, in Wigston, East Midlands. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Martyn Disney Builder Ltd?

Companies House lists Martyn Disney Builder Ltd under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Martyn Disney Builder Ltd incorporated?

Martyn Disney Builder Ltd was incorporated on 15 October 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Martyn Disney Builder Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Martyn Disney Builder Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16787134, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Martyn Disney Builder Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Martyn Disney Builder Ltd include Jay Welch Joinery Limited in Wigston (about under 1 km away), Carl Page Building Contractors Ltd in Wigston (about under 1 km away) and Ainsdale Plumbing & Heating (Leicester) Limited in Wigston (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wigston?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.