Skip to content
Construction companies · Benfleet

Antellas Developments Ltd

With its registered office in Benfleet, Antellas Developments Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Knightlands North Benfleet Hall Road, North Benfleet, Wickford, SS12 9JR.

What is Antellas Developments Ltd?

Antellas Developments Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 25 May 2010, with company number 07264971.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 592 construction companies in Benfleet, including Antellas Developments Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Benfleet.

Which trades is Antellas Developments Ltd listed under?

Antellas Developments Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Antellas Developments Ltd's registered office?

Antellas Developments Ltd has its registered office in Benfleet, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Knightlands North Benfleet Hall Road, North Benfleet, Wickford, SS12 9JR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Antellas Developments Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07264971 for Antellas Developments Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 25 May 2010. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is ANTELLAS DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Antellas Developments Ltd?

The closest construction company to Antellas Developments Ltd in the directory is Aspen Home Improvements (UK) Limited in Benfleet, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • BenfleetRegistered office: Kismarja, Windsor Road, North Benfleet, SS13 2LH

    • Roofers
    • Scaffolders
    • Demolition and site preparation
  • BenfleetRegistered office: Yard Z4 Bonville Farm, Arterial Road, Wickford, SS12 9JQ

    • Construction companies
  • BenfleetRegistered office: Yard Z4 Bonville Farm, Southend Arterial Road, Wickford, SS12 9JQ

    • Scaffolders

What other construction companies are in Benfleet?

Other construction companies listed in Benfleet include Double Glazing Essex and Lloyds (Mastics) Limited. See every construction company in Benfleet.

  • Benfleet101 London Road, Benfleet, SS7 5TGWebsite: doubleglazingessex.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • BenfleetRegistered office: Suite 10 Fleet House, Armstrong Road, Benfleet, SS7 4FHWebsite: lloydsmastics.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BenfleetRegistered office: 5A Loten Road, Benfleet, SS7 5DD

    • Construction companies
  • BenfleetRegistered office: Yard Z4 Bonville Farm, Arterial Road, Wickford, SS12 9JQ

    • Construction companies
  • BenfleetRegistered office: Yard Z4 Bonville Farm, Southend Arterial Road, Wickford, SS12 9JQ

    • Scaffolders
FAQ

Antellas Developments Ltd: questions

Where is Antellas Developments Ltd based?

Antellas Developments Ltd's registered office is at Knightlands North Benfleet Hall Road, North Benfleet, Wickford, SS12 9JR, in Benfleet, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Antellas Developments Ltd do?

Companies House lists Antellas Developments Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Antellas Developments Ltd incorporated?

Antellas Developments Ltd was incorporated on 25 May 2010, according to the Companies House register.

Is Antellas Developments Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Antellas Developments Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07264971, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Antellas Developments Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Antellas Developments Ltd include Aspen Home Improvements (UK) Limited in Benfleet (about under 1 km away), A.R.C.S. Environmental Limited in Benfleet (about under 1 km away) and Barclay Scaffolding Limited in Benfleet (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Benfleet?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.