Skip to content
Construction companies · Witham

Property Star Investments Limited

Property Star Investments Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in Witham, the East of England. Companies House gives its registered office as Unit 6 Inworth Grange Farm Grange Road, Tiptree, Colchester, CO5 0QQ.

What is Property Star Investments Limited?

Property Star Investments Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 13 October 2020, with company number 12946715.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

Property Star Investments Limited is one of 443 construction companies listed in Witham in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 6 km from the centre of Witham.

Which trades is Property Star Investments Limited listed under?

Property Star Investments Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Property Star Investments Limited's registered office?

Property Star Investments Limited has its registered office in Witham, East of England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Unit 6 Inworth Grange Farm Grange Road, Tiptree, Colchester, CO5 0QQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Property Star Investments Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12946715 for Property Star Investments Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 13 October 2020. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is PROPERTY STAR INVESTMENTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Property Star Investments Limited?

The closest construction company to Property Star Investments Limited in the directory is 4 Site Plumbing Limited in Witham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Witham?

Other construction companies listed in Witham include Direct Transportation Limited and JMC Drywall Limited. See every construction company in Witham.

  • WithamRegistered office: Dickens House, Guithavon Street, Witham, CM8 1BTWebsite: directtransportation.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WithamRegistered office: Unit 4 Grange Farm, Grange Road, Tiptree, CO5 0QQWebsite: jmcdrywall.co.uk

    • Plasterers
  • WithamRegistered office: 16 Warren Lingley Way, Tiptree, Colchester, CO5 0FEWebsite: sandamoss.com

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WithamRegistered office: New Road, Tiptree, Essex, CO5 0HQWebsite: tjevers.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • WithamRegistered office: Unit 7 Inworth Grange Farm, Grange Road, Tiptree, CO5 0QQ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • WithamRegistered office: 7 Grange Farm Grange Road, Tiptree, Colchester, CO5 0QQ

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Property Star Investments Limited: questions

What is the address of Property Star Investments Limited?

Property Star Investments Limited's registered office is at Unit 6 Inworth Grange Farm Grange Road, Tiptree, Colchester, CO5 0QQ, in Witham, East of England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Property Star Investments Limited do?

Companies House lists Property Star Investments Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Property Star Investments Limited incorporated?

Property Star Investments Limited was incorporated on 13 October 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is Property Star Investments Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Property Star Investments Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12946715, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Property Star Investments Limited?

Construction companies listed near Property Star Investments Limited include 4 Site Plumbing Limited in Witham (about under 1 km away), 4SITE Ceramics Limited in Witham (about under 1 km away) and JMC Drywall Limited in Witham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Witham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.