Skip to content
Construction companies · Barking

Canwing Limited

With its registered office in Barking, Canwing Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 72 Wedderburn Road, Barking, IG11 7XG.

What is Canwing Limited?

Canwing Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 29 October 2021, with company number 13712099.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 1,878 construction companies in Barking, including Canwing Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Barking.

Which trades is Canwing Limited listed under?

Canwing Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Canwing Limited's registered office?

Canwing Limited has its registered office in Barking, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 72 Wedderburn Road, Barking, IG11 7XG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Canwing Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13712099 for Canwing Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 29 October 2021. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is CANWING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Canwing Limited?

The closest construction company to Canwing Limited in the directory is 1 the Best UK Ltd in Barking, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Barking?

Other construction companies listed in Barking include Amber Construction Services Limited and E S B Services Limited. See every construction company in Barking.

  • BarkingRegistered office: Unit 5 Rippleside Commercial Estate, Ripple Road, Barking, IG11 0RJWebsite: amberconstruction.com

    • Construction companies
    • Roofers
  • BarkingRegistered office: Thames House, Longreach Road, Barking, IG11 0JRWebsite: esbservices.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
  • BarkingRegistered office: Unit E & F Oyo Business Units, Hindmans Way, Dagenham, RM9 6LNWebsite: jasroofingltd.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • BarkingRegistered office: Unit 23 River Road Business Park, 33 River Road, Barking, IG11 0EAWebsite: odfireprotection.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BarkingRegistered office: Ripple Side Commercial Estate, Ripple Road, Barking, IG11 0RJ

    • Construction companies
  • BarkingRegistered office: 29 Sparsholt Road, Barking, IG11 7YQ

    • Builders
  • BarkingRegistered office: 108 Ilchester Road, Dagenham, RM8 2YU

    • Builders
FAQ

Canwing Limited: questions

Where is Canwing Limited based?

Canwing Limited's registered office is at 72 Wedderburn Road, Barking, IG11 7XG, in Barking, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Canwing Limited do?

Companies House lists Canwing Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Canwing Limited incorporated?

Canwing Limited was incorporated on 29 October 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is Canwing Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Canwing Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13712099, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Canwing Limited?

Construction companies listed near Canwing Limited include 1 the Best UK Ltd in Barking (about under 1 km away), Aag Facades Ltd in Barking (about under 1 km away) and Ace Build Solutions Ltd in Barking (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Barking?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.