Skip to content
Roofers · Barking

Consilium Roofing Company Ltd

With its registered office in Barking, Consilium Roofing Company Ltd is a roofer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 296 Westrow Drive, Barking, IG11 9BU.

What is Consilium Roofing Company Ltd?

Consilium Roofing Company Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 13 March 2024, with company number 15560778.

Its registered SIC codes are 43390 (other building completion and finishing) and 43910 (roofing activities).

This directory lists 1,878 construction companies in Barking, including Consilium Roofing Company Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Barking.

Which trades is Consilium Roofing Company Ltd listed under?

Consilium Roofing Company Ltd is listed under one trade: roofers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Consilium Roofing Company Ltd's registered office?

Consilium Roofing Company Ltd has its registered office in Barking, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 296 Westrow Drive, Barking, IG11 9BU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Consilium Roofing Company Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15560778 for Consilium Roofing Company Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 13 March 2024. Its SIC codes are 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 43910 (roofing activities). Its name on the register is CONSILIUM ROOFING COMPANY LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Consilium Roofing Company Ltd?

The closest construction company to Consilium Roofing Company Ltd in the directory is A & H Asset Ltd in Barking, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • BarkingRegistered office: 246 Westrow Drive, Barking, IG11 9BT

    • Construction companies
  • BarkingRegistered office: 167 Sandringham Road, Barking, IG11 9AH

    • Construction companies
  • BarkingRegistered office: Flat 702 Keele House, 43 Academy Way, Dagenham, RM8 2FQ

    • Electricians
  • BarkingRegistered office: 11 Fellowship Close, Dagenham, RM8 2FY

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Barking?

Other construction companies listed in Barking include Amber Construction Services Limited and E S B Services Limited. See every construction company in Barking.

  • BarkingRegistered office: Unit 5 Rippleside Commercial Estate, Ripple Road, Barking, IG11 0RJWebsite: amberconstruction.com

    • Construction companies
    • Roofers
  • BarkingRegistered office: Thames House, Longreach Road, Barking, IG11 0JRWebsite: esbservices.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
  • BarkingRegistered office: Unit E & F Oyo Business Units, Hindmans Way, Dagenham, RM9 6LNWebsite: jasroofingltd.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • BarkingRegistered office: Unit 23 River Road Business Park, 33 River Road, Barking, IG11 0EAWebsite: odfireprotection.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BarkingRegistered office: Ripple Side Commercial Estate, Ripple Road, Barking, IG11 0RJ

    • Construction companies
  • BarkingRegistered office: 29 Sparsholt Road, Barking, IG11 7YQ

    • Builders
  • BarkingRegistered office: 108 Ilchester Road, Dagenham, RM8 2YU

    • Builders
FAQ

Consilium Roofing Company Ltd: questions

Where is Consilium Roofing Company Ltd based?

Consilium Roofing Company Ltd's registered office is at 296 Westrow Drive, Barking, IG11 9BU, in Barking, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Consilium Roofing Company Ltd?

Companies House lists Consilium Roofing Company Ltd under SIC codes 43390 (other building completion and finishing) and 43910 (roofing activities), so this directory lists it as a roofer.

When was Consilium Roofing Company Ltd incorporated?

Consilium Roofing Company Ltd was incorporated on 13 March 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Consilium Roofing Company Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Consilium Roofing Company Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15560778, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Consilium Roofing Company Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Consilium Roofing Company Ltd include A & H Asset Ltd in Barking (about under 1 km away), Ac Interiors Ltd in Barking (about under 1 km away) and Abs Electrical Ltd in Barking (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Barking?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.