Skip to content
Electricians · Barking

Khanz Electrical Services Limited

Khanz Electrical Services Limited is an electrician whose registered office is in Barking, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 40 Alderman Avenue, Barking, IG11 0LX.

What is Khanz Electrical Services Limited?

Khanz Electrical Services Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 29 April 2021, with company number 13365379.

Its registered SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation).

Khanz Electrical Services Limited is one of 1,878 construction companies listed in Barking in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Barking.

Which trades is Khanz Electrical Services Limited listed under?

Khanz Electrical Services Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Khanz Electrical Services Limited's registered office?

Khanz Electrical Services Limited has its registered office in Barking, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 40 Alderman Avenue, Barking, IG11 0LX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Khanz Electrical Services Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13365379 for Khanz Electrical Services Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 29 April 2021. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is KHANZ ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Khanz Electrical Services Limited?

The closest construction company to Khanz Electrical Services Limited in the directory is Ab Vent Ltd in Barking, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • BarkingRegistered office: 86 Alderman Avenue, Barking, IG11 0LR

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • BarkingRegistered office: Flat 411, Leslie Hitchcock House, 21 Minter Road, Barking, IG11 0TH

    • Construction companies
  • BarkingRegistered office: Thames House, Longreach Road, Barking, IG11 0JRWebsite: esbservices.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
  • BarkingRegistered office: Unit 47 Alfreds Way, Barking Industrial Park, Barking, IG11 0TJ

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • BarkingRegistered office: 16 Charlton Crescent, Barking, IG11 0NP

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • BarkingRegistered office: Unit 23 River Road Business Park, 33 River Road, Barking, IG11 0EAWebsite: odfireprotection.co.uk

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Barking?

Other construction companies listed in Barking include Amber Construction Services Limited and E S B Services Limited. See every construction company in Barking.

  • BarkingRegistered office: Unit 5 Rippleside Commercial Estate, Ripple Road, Barking, IG11 0RJWebsite: amberconstruction.com

    • Construction companies
    • Roofers
  • BarkingRegistered office: Thames House, Longreach Road, Barking, IG11 0JRWebsite: esbservices.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
  • BarkingRegistered office: Unit E & F Oyo Business Units, Hindmans Way, Dagenham, RM9 6LNWebsite: jasroofingltd.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • BarkingRegistered office: Unit 23 River Road Business Park, 33 River Road, Barking, IG11 0EAWebsite: odfireprotection.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BarkingRegistered office: Ripple Side Commercial Estate, Ripple Road, Barking, IG11 0RJ

    • Construction companies
  • BarkingRegistered office: 29 Sparsholt Road, Barking, IG11 7YQ

    • Builders
  • BarkingRegistered office: 108 Ilchester Road, Dagenham, RM8 2YU

    • Builders
FAQ

Khanz Electrical Services Limited: questions

What is the address of Khanz Electrical Services Limited?

Khanz Electrical Services Limited's registered office is at 40 Alderman Avenue, Barking, IG11 0LX, in Barking, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Khanz Electrical Services Limited?

Companies House lists Khanz Electrical Services Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Khanz Electrical Services Limited incorporated?

Khanz Electrical Services Limited was incorporated on 29 April 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is Khanz Electrical Services Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Khanz Electrical Services Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13365379, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Khanz Electrical Services Limited?

Construction companies listed near Khanz Electrical Services Limited include Ab Vent Ltd in Barking (about under 1 km away), 3MT Skyline Construction Ltd in Barking (about under 1 km away) and E S B Services Limited in Barking (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Barking?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.