Skip to content
Construction companies · Barking

Smart UK Developments Ltd

Smart UK Developments Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Barking, Greater London. The registered office on record is 63 Haskard Road, Dagenham, RM9 5XR.

What is Smart UK Developments Ltd?

Smart UK Developments Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 7 April 2025, with company number 16371460.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 68100, 68209 and 68320.

Smart UK Developments Ltd appears alongside 1,877 other construction companies listed in Barking.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Barking.

Which trades is Smart UK Developments Ltd listed under?

Smart UK Developments Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Smart UK Developments Ltd's registered office?

Smart UK Developments Ltd has its registered office in Barking, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 63 Haskard Road, Dagenham, RM9 5XR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Smart UK Developments Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16371460 for Smart UK Developments Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 7 April 2025. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 68100, 68209, 68320. Its name on the register is SMART UK DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Smart UK Developments Ltd?

The closest construction company to Smart UK Developments Ltd in the directory is A. Kalasnikovas Ltd in Barking, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Barking?

Other construction companies listed in Barking include Amber Construction Services Limited and E S B Services Limited. See every construction company in Barking.

  • BarkingRegistered office: Unit 5 Rippleside Commercial Estate, Ripple Road, Barking, IG11 0RJWebsite: amberconstruction.com

    • Construction companies
    • Roofers
  • BarkingRegistered office: Thames House, Longreach Road, Barking, IG11 0JRWebsite: esbservices.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
  • BarkingRegistered office: Unit E & F Oyo Business Units, Hindmans Way, Dagenham, RM9 6LNWebsite: jasroofingltd.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • BarkingRegistered office: Unit 23 River Road Business Park, 33 River Road, Barking, IG11 0EAWebsite: odfireprotection.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BarkingRegistered office: Ripple Side Commercial Estate, Ripple Road, Barking, IG11 0RJ

    • Construction companies
  • BarkingRegistered office: 29 Sparsholt Road, Barking, IG11 7YQ

    • Builders
  • BarkingRegistered office: 108 Ilchester Road, Dagenham, RM8 2YU

    • Builders
FAQ

Smart UK Developments Ltd: questions

Where is Smart UK Developments Ltd's registered office?

Smart UK Developments Ltd's registered office is at 63 Haskard Road, Dagenham, RM9 5XR, in Barking, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Smart UK Developments Ltd do?

Companies House lists Smart UK Developments Ltd under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 68100, 68209 and 68320, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Smart UK Developments Ltd incorporated?

Smart UK Developments Ltd was incorporated on 7 April 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Smart UK Developments Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Smart UK Developments Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16371460, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Smart UK Developments Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Smart UK Developments Ltd include A. Kalasnikovas Ltd in Barking (about under 1 km away), Adrian B & Sons Groundworks Limited in Barking (about under 1 km away) and Accwas Limited in Barking (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Barking?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.