Skip to content
Construction companies · Bexleyheath

Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited

Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited is a construction company and flooring or tiling firm whose registered office is in Bexleyheath, London. Companies House gives its registered office as The Drayhouse Old Bexley Business Park, 19 Bourne Road, Bexley, DA5 1LR.

What is Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited?

Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 29 March 2000, with company number 03959512.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 43330 (floor and wall covering).

Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited is one of 1,086 construction companies listed in Bexleyheath in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Bexleyheath.

Which trades is Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited listed under?

Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited is listed under 2 trades: construction companies and flooring and tiling firms, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited's registered office?

Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited has its registered office in Bexleyheath, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Drayhouse Old Bexley Business Park, 19 Bourne Road, Bexley, DA5 1LR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 03959512 for Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 29 March 2000. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 43330 (floor and wall covering). Its name on the register is ASPECT FLOORING CONTRACTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited?

The closest construction company to Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited in the directory is All Gas Maintenance Agm Limited in Bexleyheath, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • BexleyheathRegistered office: Unit 39D the Hop Store Old Bexley Business Park, 19 Bourne Road, Bexley, DA5 1LR

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • BexleyheathRegistered office: The Coach House Unit 42 St Marys Business Centre, 66-70 Bourne Road, Bexley, DA5 1LU

    • Roofers
  • BexleyheathRegistered office: The Coach House, Unit 42 St Mary's Business Centre, 66-70 Bourne Road, Bexley, DA5 1LU

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Bexleyheath?

Other construction companies listed in Bexleyheath include Cussens Electrical Services Ltd and J C Electrical Limited. See every construction company in Bexleyheath.

  • BexleyheathRegistered office: 8 Marne Avenue, Welling, DA16 2EZWebsite: cussenselectrical.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
  • BexleyheathRegistered office: 66 Bexley High Street, Bexley, DA5 1AHWebsite: jcelectricalltd.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • BexleyheathRegistered office: 48 Lynmere Road, Welling, Kent, DA16 1PAWebsite: loverbuild.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • BexleyheathRegistered office: 245 Upton Road South, Bexley, DA5 1QUWebsite: precisioncontractors.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BexleyheathRegistered office: Unit 6 Bexley Space, Manor Farm, Manor Road, Bexley, DA5 3LXWebsite: thamesdemolition.co.uk

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • BexleyheathRegistered office: Unit 16 Mulberry Court, Bourne Industrial Park, Bourne Road Dartford, DA1 4BFWebsite: vertprojects.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BexleyheathRegistered office: 33A Crook Log, Bexleyheath, DA6 8EB

    • Builders
FAQ

Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited: questions

What is the address of Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited?

Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited's registered office is at The Drayhouse Old Bexley Business Park, 19 Bourne Road, Bexley, DA5 1LR, in Bexleyheath, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited do?

Companies House lists Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 43330 (floor and wall covering), so this directory lists it as a construction company and flooring or tiling firm.

When was Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited incorporated?

Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited was incorporated on 29 March 2000, according to the Companies House register.

Is Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 03959512, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited?

Construction companies listed near Aspect Flooring Contracts Limited include All Gas Maintenance Agm Limited in Bexleyheath (about under 1 km away), Aak Facade Solutions Ltd in Bexleyheath (about under 1 km away) and Aardvark Building Solutions Ltd in Bexleyheath (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bexleyheath?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.