Skip to content
Builders · Bromley

Aj Design & Development Ltd

Aj Design & Development Ltd is a builder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Bromley, Greater London. The registered office on record is 8 Weald Close, Bromley, BR2 8PD.

What is Aj Design & Development Ltd?

Aj Design & Development Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 July 2026, with company number 17331880.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Aj Design & Development Ltd appears alongside 1,321 other construction companies listed in Bromley.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Bromley.

Which trades is Aj Design & Development Ltd listed under?

Aj Design & Development Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Aj Design & Development Ltd's registered office?

Aj Design & Development Ltd has its registered office in Bromley, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 8 Weald Close, Bromley, BR2 8PD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Aj Design & Development Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17331880 for Aj Design & Development Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 July 2026. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is AJ DESIGN & DEVELOPMENT LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Aj Design & Development Ltd?

The closest construction company to Aj Design & Development Ltd in the directory is Arg Construction Projects Ltd in Bromley, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Bromley?

Other construction companies listed in Bromley include Carrara Building Services Limited and Coutts Building Contractors Limited. See every construction company in Bromley.

  • BromleyRegistered office: Third Floor, 29 London Road, Bromley, BR1 1DGWebsite: gdcpartnership.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BromleyRegistered office: Melbury House, 34 Southborough Road, Bromley, BR1 2EBWebsite: harmonixconstruction.com

    • Construction companies
  • BromleyRegistered office: 327 Upper Elmers End Road, Upper Elmers End Road, Beckenham, BR3 3QPWebsite: robertswindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • BromleyRegistered office: Melbury House 34 Southborough Road, Bickley, Bromley, BR1 2EBWebsite: robincrippsrestoration.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BromleyRegistered office: Terrance House, 151 Hastings Road, Bromley, BR2 8NQWebsite: skillcrown.co.uk

    • Builders
FAQ

Aj Design & Development Ltd: questions

Where is Aj Design & Development Ltd's registered office?

Aj Design & Development Ltd's registered office is at 8 Weald Close, Bromley, BR2 8PD, in Bromley, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Aj Design & Development Ltd?

Companies House lists Aj Design & Development Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Aj Design & Development Ltd incorporated?

Aj Design & Development Ltd was incorporated on 10 July 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Aj Design & Development Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Aj Design & Development Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17331880, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Aj Design & Development Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Aj Design & Development Ltd include Arg Construction Projects Ltd in Bromley (about under 1 km away), Arnold Foster Construction Limited in Bromley (about under 1 km away) and Baisu Limited in Bromley (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bromley?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.