Skip to content
Construction companies · Chipping Barnet

Rosh Properties Limited

With its registered office in Chipping Barnet, Rosh Properties Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 116 Totteridge Lane, Totteridge, London, N20 8JH.

What is Rosh Properties Limited?

Rosh Properties Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 September 1998, with company number 03643249.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 1,272 construction companies in Chipping Barnet, including Rosh Properties Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Chipping Barnet.

Which trades is Rosh Properties Limited listed under?

Rosh Properties Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Rosh Properties Limited's registered office?

Rosh Properties Limited has its registered office in Chipping Barnet, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 116 Totteridge Lane, Totteridge, London, N20 8JH. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Rosh Properties Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 03643249 for Rosh Properties Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 September 1998. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is ROSH PROPERTIES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Rosh Properties Limited?

The closest construction company to Rosh Properties Limited in the directory is 70 High Street Barnet Ltd in Chipping Barnet, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Chipping BarnetRegistered office: 54 Swan Lane, London, N20 0PL

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • Chipping BarnetRegistered office: 1453 High Road, London, N20 9PH

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Chipping BarnetRegistered office: 1240 High Road, Flat 9, London, N20 0LR

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Chipping BarnetRegistered office: 2 Athenaeum Road, London, N20 9AEWebsite: tgtunnelling.com

    • Civil engineering and groundworks

What other construction companies are in Chipping Barnet?

Other construction companies listed in Chipping Barnet include Cox Format Developments Limited and Meta Scaffolding. See every construction company in Chipping Barnet.

  • Chipping BarnetRegistered office: C/O Connect Accounting Rear of Raydean House, 15 Western Parade, Barnet, EN5 1AHWebsite: coxformat.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Chipping BarnetArkley Manor Farm Rowley Lane, Barnet, EN5 3HSWebsite: metascaffolding.co.uk

    • Scaffolders
  • Chipping BarnetRegistered office: 5 Beauchamp Court, Victors Way, Barnet, EN5 5TZWebsite: mhcosta.com

    • Construction companies
  • Chipping BarnetRegistered office: 42 Lytton Road, Barnet, EN5 5BYWebsite: mjfspecialistflooring.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • Chipping BarnetRegistered office: 1 Beauchamp Court, 10 Victors Way, Barnet, EN5 5TZWebsite: premaproperties.com

    • Construction companies
  • Chipping BarnetRegistered office: 2 Athenaeum Road, London, N20 9AEWebsite: tgtunnelling.com

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Chipping BarnetRegistered office: 43 Leicester Road, New Barnet, Barnet, EN5 5EW

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
FAQ

Rosh Properties Limited: questions

Where is Rosh Properties Limited based?

Rosh Properties Limited's registered office is at 116 Totteridge Lane, Totteridge, London, N20 8JH, in Chipping Barnet, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Rosh Properties Limited?

Companies House lists Rosh Properties Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Rosh Properties Limited incorporated?

Rosh Properties Limited was incorporated on 28 September 1998, according to the Companies House register.

Is Rosh Properties Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Rosh Properties Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 03643249, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Rosh Properties Limited?

Construction companies listed near Rosh Properties Limited include 70 High Street Barnet Ltd in Chipping Barnet (about under 1 km away), Acm Builders and Developments Limited in Chipping Barnet (about under 1 km away) and Akpn Ltd in Chipping Barnet (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Chipping Barnet?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.