Skip to content
Construction companies · Croydon

Clear Estate Services Ltd.

Clear Estate Services Ltd. is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Croydon, Greater London. The registered office on record is 35 Ingham Road, South Croydon, CR2 8LT.

What is Clear Estate Services Ltd.?

Clear Estate Services Ltd. is a private limited company, incorporated on 17 June 2026, with company number 17278210.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) and 81210.

Clear Estate Services Ltd. appears alongside 2,463 other construction companies listed in Croydon.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Croydon.

Which trades is Clear Estate Services Ltd. listed under?

Clear Estate Services Ltd. is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Clear Estate Services Ltd.'s registered office?

Clear Estate Services Ltd. has its registered office in Croydon, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 35 Ingham Road, South Croydon, CR2 8LT. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Clear Estate Services Ltd. on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17278210 for Clear Estate Services Ltd., with the status "Active", incorporated on 17 June 2026. Its SIC codes are 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), 81210. Its name on the register is CLEAR ESTATE SERVICES LTD..

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Clear Estate Services Ltd.?

The closest construction company to Clear Estate Services Ltd. in the directory is Ab Fire&Security Ltd in Croydon, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • CroydonRegistered office: 248A Addington Road, South Croydon, CR2 8LE

    • Electricians
  • CroydonRegistered office: 44 Warren Avenue, South Croydon, CR2 8HU

    • Plasterers
  • CroydonRegistered office: 57 Heathfield Vale, South Croydon, CR2 8AJ

    • Construction companies
  • CroydonRegistered office: 16B Abbey Road, South Croydon, CR2 8NG

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Croydon?

Other construction companies listed in Croydon include Art & Build Ltd and Collins Construction Ltd. See every construction company in Croydon.

  • Croydon93 Croydon Road, Croydon, CR0 4QFWebsite: artbuildltd.co.uk

    • Builders
  • CroydonRegistered office: Mosaic East, 17 Addiscombe Road, Croydon, CR0 6SRWebsite: collins-construction.com

    • Construction companies
  • CroydonWebsite: cosyseal.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • CroydonRegistered office: Ground Floor, Melrose House, 42 Dingwall Road, Croydon, CR0 2NEWebsite: ganco.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • CroydonRegistered office: 16 South End, Croydon, CR0 1DNWebsite: myk.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • CroydonRegistered office: 2 Heathway, Shirley, Croydon, CR0 8PYWebsite: splatdecorating.com

    • Painters and decorators
  • Croydon315 Purley Way, Croydon, CR0 4NUWebsite: wolseley.co.uk

    • Plumbers
FAQ

Clear Estate Services Ltd.: questions

Where is Clear Estate Services Ltd.'s registered office?

Clear Estate Services Ltd.'s registered office is at 35 Ingham Road, South Croydon, CR2 8LT, in Croydon, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Clear Estate Services Ltd. do?

Companies House lists Clear Estate Services Ltd. under SIC codes 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) and 81210, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Clear Estate Services Ltd. incorporated?

Clear Estate Services Ltd. was incorporated on 17 June 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Clear Estate Services Ltd. registered with Companies House?

Yes. Clear Estate Services Ltd. is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17278210, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Clear Estate Services Ltd.?

Construction companies listed near Clear Estate Services Ltd. include Ab Fire&Security Ltd in Croydon (about under 1 km away), Aksel Ltd in Croydon (about under 1 km away) and Amber-Tech Electrical Services Limited in Croydon (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Croydon?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.