Skip to content
Roofers · Edgware

Barfoot Maintenance Limited

With its registered office in Edgware, Barfoot Maintenance Limited is a roofer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 11 Whitchurch Parade, Whitchurch Lane, Edgware, HA8 6LR.

What is Barfoot Maintenance Limited?

Barfoot Maintenance Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 November 2022, with company number 14481202.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43910 (roofing activities).

This directory lists 2,927 construction companies in Edgware, including Barfoot Maintenance Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Edgware.

Which trades is Barfoot Maintenance Limited listed under?

Barfoot Maintenance Limited is listed under one trade: roofers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Barfoot Maintenance Limited's registered office?

Barfoot Maintenance Limited has its registered office in Edgware, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 11 Whitchurch Parade, Whitchurch Lane, Edgware, HA8 6LR. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Barfoot Maintenance Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14481202 for Barfoot Maintenance Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 November 2022. Its SIC code is 43910 (roofing activities). Its name on the register is BARFOOT MAINTENANCE LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Barfoot Maintenance Limited?

The closest construction company to Barfoot Maintenance Limited in the directory is A&W Cleaning Solutions Ltd in Edgware, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Edgware?

Other construction companies listed in Edgware include Ambassador House Holdings Limited and Avi Contracts Limited. See every construction company in Edgware.

  • EdgwareRegistered office: C/O Elliot Woolfe & Rose Limited, Devonshire House, 582 Honeypot Lane, Stanmore, HA7 1JSWebsite: ambassadorhouseholdings.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • EdgwareRegistered office: Axiom House, 1 Spring Villa Road, Edgware, HA8 7EBWebsite: avicontracts.com

    • Construction companies
  • EdgwareRegistered office: Granard Business Centre, Bunns Lane, Mill Hill, NW7 2DZWebsite: oshea.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • EdgwareRegistered office: C/O Parker Cavendish, Suite 301, Stanmore Business and Innovation Centre, Howard Road, Stanmore, HA7 1FWWebsite: wilkinsdallas.co.uk

    • Plasterers
  • EdgwareRegistered office: 345 Burnt Oak Broadway, Edgware, HA8 5AW

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • EdgwareRegistered office: 8 Summit Avenue, London, NW9 0TH

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
FAQ

Barfoot Maintenance Limited: questions

Where is Barfoot Maintenance Limited based?

Barfoot Maintenance Limited's registered office is at 11 Whitchurch Parade, Whitchurch Lane, Edgware, HA8 6LR, in Edgware, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Barfoot Maintenance Limited do?

Companies House lists Barfoot Maintenance Limited under SIC code 43910 (roofing activities), so this directory lists it as a roofer.

When was Barfoot Maintenance Limited incorporated?

Barfoot Maintenance Limited was incorporated on 14 November 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Barfoot Maintenance Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Barfoot Maintenance Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14481202, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Barfoot Maintenance Limited?

Construction companies listed near Barfoot Maintenance Limited include A&W Cleaning Solutions Ltd in Edgware (about under 1 km away), Ace Alfa Construction Ltd in Edgware (about under 1 km away) and Adel Osanu Ltd in Edgware (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Edgware?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.