Skip to content
Builders · Edgware

Building Spaces DG7 Ltd

Building Spaces DG7 Ltd is a builder whose registered office is in Edgware, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 67 Berkeley Road, London, NW9 9DH.

What is Building Spaces DG7 Ltd?

Building Spaces DG7 Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 25 June 2024, with company number 15802026.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Building Spaces DG7 Ltd is one of 2,927 construction companies listed in Edgware in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Edgware.

Which trades is Building Spaces DG7 Ltd listed under?

Building Spaces DG7 Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Building Spaces DG7 Ltd's registered office?

Building Spaces DG7 Ltd has its registered office in Edgware, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 67 Berkeley Road, London, NW9 9DH. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Building Spaces DG7 Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15802026 for Building Spaces DG7 Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 25 June 2024. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is BUILDING SPACES DG7 LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Building Spaces DG7 Ltd?

The closest construction company to Building Spaces DG7 Ltd in the directory is A&D Contractors Ltd in Edgware, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Edgware?

Other construction companies listed in Edgware include Ambassador House Holdings Limited and Avi Contracts Limited. See every construction company in Edgware.

  • EdgwareRegistered office: C/O Elliot Woolfe & Rose Limited, Devonshire House, 582 Honeypot Lane, Stanmore, HA7 1JSWebsite: ambassadorhouseholdings.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • EdgwareRegistered office: Axiom House, 1 Spring Villa Road, Edgware, HA8 7EBWebsite: avicontracts.com

    • Construction companies
  • EdgwareRegistered office: Granard Business Centre, Bunns Lane, Mill Hill, NW7 2DZWebsite: oshea.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • EdgwareRegistered office: C/O Parker Cavendish, Suite 301, Stanmore Business and Innovation Centre, Howard Road, Stanmore, HA7 1FWWebsite: wilkinsdallas.co.uk

    • Plasterers
  • EdgwareRegistered office: 345 Burnt Oak Broadway, Edgware, HA8 5AW

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • EdgwareRegistered office: 8 Summit Avenue, London, NW9 0TH

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
FAQ

Building Spaces DG7 Ltd: questions

What is the address of Building Spaces DG7 Ltd?

Building Spaces DG7 Ltd's registered office is at 67 Berkeley Road, London, NW9 9DH, in Edgware, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Building Spaces DG7 Ltd do?

Companies House lists Building Spaces DG7 Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Building Spaces DG7 Ltd incorporated?

Building Spaces DG7 Ltd was incorporated on 25 June 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Building Spaces DG7 Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Building Spaces DG7 Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15802026, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Building Spaces DG7 Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Building Spaces DG7 Ltd include A&D Contractors Ltd in Edgware (about under 1 km away), 4 Brothers Brickwork Limited in Edgware (about under 1 km away) and 8 Brothers Design and Building Limited in Edgware (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Edgware?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.