Skip to content
Electricians · Enfield

Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd

With its registered office in Enfield, Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd is an electrician on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 596 Green Lanes London, Green Lanes, London, N13 5RY.

What is Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd?

Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 July 2025, with company number 16617149.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43210 (electrical installation).

This directory lists 2,778 construction companies in Enfield, including Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Enfield.

Which trades is Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd listed under?

Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd's registered office?

Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd has its registered office in Enfield, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 596 Green Lanes London, Green Lanes, London, N13 5RY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16617149 for Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 July 2025. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is ALPHA PAPA ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd in the directory is 40 Beech Hill Developments Limited in Enfield, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Enfield?

Other construction companies listed in Enfield include C.B.T. Electrical Limited and Cognition Land and Water Limited. See every construction company in Enfield.

  • EnfieldRegistered office: 239 Bullsmoor Lane, Enfield, Middlesex, EN1 4SBWebsite: cbtelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • EnfieldRegistered office: Regus, Electric Avenue, Enfield, EN3 7GDWebsite: cognitionlandandwater.com

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • EnfieldRegistered office: Unit 5 Sovereign Business Centre, Stockingswater Lane, Enfield, EN3 7JXWebsite: crosbyelectrical.com

    • Electricians
  • Enfield8 Trafalgar Industrial Estate, Jeffreys Road, Enfield, EN3 7TYWebsite: deniswindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Enfield149 Chase Side, Enfield, EN2 0PNWebsite: enfieldwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • EnfieldRegistered office: C/O Freemans Solar House, 282 Chase Road, London, N14 6NZWebsite: hansonsestates.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • EnfieldEnfield, EN3 5PRWebsite: memwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Enfield13A Cattlegate Road Crews Hill, Enfield, EN2 9DSWebsite: polarityelectrics.co.uk

    • Electricians
FAQ

Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd: questions

Where is Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd based?

Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd's registered office is at 596 Green Lanes London, Green Lanes, London, N13 5RY, in Enfield, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd do?

Companies House lists Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd incorporated?

Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd was incorporated on 30 July 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16617149, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Alpha Papa Electrical Services Ltd include 40 Beech Hill Developments Limited in Enfield (about under 1 km away), A&H London Construction Ltd in Enfield (about under 1 km away) and Adkbella Limited in Wood Green (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Enfield?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.