Skip to content
Electricians · Harrow

Smarter Electrics Limited

With its registered office in Harrow, Smarter Electrics Limited is an electrician on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Elthorne Gate, 64 High Street, Pinner, HA5 5QA.

What is Smarter Electrics Limited?

Smarter Electrics Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 22 February 2022, with company number 13933277.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43210 (electrical installation).

This directory lists 3,337 construction companies in Harrow, including Smarter Electrics Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Harrow.

Which trades is Smarter Electrics Limited listed under?

Smarter Electrics Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Smarter Electrics Limited's registered office?

Smarter Electrics Limited has its registered office in Harrow, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as Elthorne Gate, 64 High Street, Pinner, HA5 5QA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Smarter Electrics Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13933277 for Smarter Electrics Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 22 February 2022. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is SMARTER ELECTRICS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Smarter Electrics Limited?

The closest construction company to Smarter Electrics Limited in the directory is A&R Building Services Limited in Harrow, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • HarrowRegistered office: 52 High Street, Pinner, HA5 5PW

    • Electricians
  • HarrowRegistered office: Suite F, Bishops Walk House 19-23, High Street, Pinner, HA5 5PJ

    • Construction companies
  • HarrowRegistered office: 1ST Floor Monument House, 215 Marsh Road, Pinner, HA5 5NEWebsite: michaelbradyltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Harrow?

Other construction companies listed in Harrow include Amax Fire and Security Limited and Chameleon Systems Ltd.. See every construction company in Harrow.

  • HarrowRegistered office: Unit B1B, Neptune Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 4HXWebsite: amaxfireandsecurity.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HarrowRegistered office: Suite 6, Floor 2 Congress House, 14 Lyon Road, Harrow, HA1 2ENWebsite: chameleonsystems.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HarrowRegistered office: 166 College Road, Harrow, HA1 1BHWebsite: lornestewartgroup.com

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
  • HarrowRegistered office: 1ST Floor Monument House, 215 Marsh Road, Pinner, HA5 5NEWebsite: michaelbradyltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HarrowRegistered office: 9 Temsford Close, North Harrow, London, HA2 6LBWebsite: my-plumber.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • HarrowRegistered office: 166 College Road, Harrow, HA1 1RAWebsite: vmconstruction.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HarrowRegistered office: 1 Warner House, Harrovian Business Village, Bessborough Road, HA1 3EX

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Smarter Electrics Limited: questions

Where is Smarter Electrics Limited based?

Smarter Electrics Limited's registered office is at Elthorne Gate, 64 High Street, Pinner, HA5 5QA, in Harrow, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Smarter Electrics Limited do?

Companies House lists Smarter Electrics Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Smarter Electrics Limited incorporated?

Smarter Electrics Limited was incorporated on 22 February 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Smarter Electrics Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Smarter Electrics Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13933277, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Smarter Electrics Limited?

Construction companies listed near Smarter Electrics Limited include A&R Building Services Limited in Harrow (about under 1 km away), 9 Connaught Road Limited in Harrow (about under 1 km away) and Aac Developments Ltd in Harrow (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Harrow?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.