Skip to content
Plumbers · Harrow

Village Heating Limited

Village Heating Limited is a plumber and heating engineer whose registered office is in Harrow, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 2ND Floor 66 College Road, Hygeia House, Harrow, HA1 1BE.

What is Village Heating Limited?

Village Heating Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 8 April 1999, with company number 03748060.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Village Heating Limited is one of 3,337 construction companies listed in Harrow in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Harrow.

Which trades is Village Heating Limited listed under?

Village Heating Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Village Heating Limited's registered office?

Village Heating Limited has its registered office in Harrow, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 2ND Floor 66 College Road, Hygeia House, Harrow, HA1 1BE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Village Heating Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 03748060 for Village Heating Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 8 April 1999. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is VILLAGE HEATING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Village Heating Limited?

The closest construction company to Village Heating Limited in the directory is 24/7 Roof Repairs Ltd in Harrow, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Harrow?

Other construction companies listed in Harrow include Amax Fire and Security Limited and Chameleon Systems Ltd.. See every construction company in Harrow.

  • HarrowRegistered office: Unit B1B, Neptune Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 4HXWebsite: amaxfireandsecurity.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HarrowRegistered office: Suite 6, Floor 2 Congress House, 14 Lyon Road, Harrow, HA1 2ENWebsite: chameleonsystems.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HarrowRegistered office: Avondale House, 262 Uxbridge, Road, Hatch End, Middlesex, HA5 4HSWebsite: gardsec.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HarrowRegistered office: Hygeia House, 2ND Floor, 66 College Road, Harrow, HA1 1BEWebsite: gatecontrol.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • HarrowRegistered office: 341 Rayners Lane, Pinner, HA5 5ENWebsite: heywoodheating.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • HarrowRegistered office: 166 College Road, Harrow, HA1 1BHWebsite: jandmresurfacing.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
FAQ

Village Heating Limited: questions

What is the address of Village Heating Limited?

Village Heating Limited's registered office is at 2ND Floor 66 College Road, Hygeia House, Harrow, HA1 1BE, in Harrow, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Village Heating Limited do?

Companies House lists Village Heating Limited under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Village Heating Limited incorporated?

Village Heating Limited was incorporated on 8 April 1999, according to the Companies House register.

Is Village Heating Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Village Heating Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 03748060, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Village Heating Limited?

Construction companies listed near Village Heating Limited include 24/7 Roof Repairs Ltd in Harrow (about under 1 km away), 67 (Bideford Avenue) Ltd in Harrow (about under 1 km away) and Abbey Mac Home Improvements Limited in Harrow (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Harrow?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.