Skip to content
Construction companies · Harrow

Westcombe Developments Limited

With its registered office in Harrow, Westcombe Developments Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 7 Churchill Court 58 Station Road, North Harrow, Harrow, HA2 7SA.

What is Westcombe Developments Limited?

Westcombe Developments Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 6 March 2018, with company number 11235987.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 3,337 construction companies in Harrow, including Westcombe Developments Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Harrow.

Which trades is Westcombe Developments Limited listed under?

Westcombe Developments Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Westcombe Developments Limited's registered office?

Westcombe Developments Limited has its registered office in Harrow, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 7 Churchill Court 58 Station Road, North Harrow, Harrow, HA2 7SA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Westcombe Developments Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11235987 for Westcombe Developments Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 6 March 2018. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is WESTCOMBE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Westcombe Developments Limited?

The closest construction company to Westcombe Developments Limited in the directory is 2MB Ltd in Harrow, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • HarrowRegistered office: Unit 9 Churchill Court, 58 Station Road, North Harrow, HA2 7SA

    • Builders
  • HarrowRegistered office: 7 Churchill Court Station Road, North Harrow, Harrow, HA2 7SA

    • Construction companies
  • HarrowRegistered office: 28 Savoy Court, Station Road, Harrow, HA2 6BU

    • Construction companies
  • HarrowRegistered office: Flat 14 Acacia Court, Collapit Close, Harrow, HA1 4YE

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Harrow?

Other construction companies listed in Harrow include Amax Fire and Security Limited and Chameleon Systems Ltd.. See every construction company in Harrow.

  • HarrowRegistered office: Unit B1B, Neptune Road, Harrow, Middlesex, HA1 4HXWebsite: amaxfireandsecurity.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HarrowRegistered office: Suite 6, Floor 2 Congress House, 14 Lyon Road, Harrow, HA1 2ENWebsite: chameleonsystems.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HarrowRegistered office: 166 College Road, Harrow, HA1 1BHWebsite: lornestewartgroup.com

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
  • HarrowRegistered office: 1ST Floor Monument House, 215 Marsh Road, Pinner, HA5 5NEWebsite: michaelbradyltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HarrowRegistered office: 9 Temsford Close, North Harrow, London, HA2 6LBWebsite: my-plumber.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • HarrowRegistered office: 166 College Road, Harrow, HA1 1RAWebsite: vmconstruction.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • HarrowRegistered office: 1 Warner House, Harrovian Business Village, Bessborough Road, HA1 3EX

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Westcombe Developments Limited: questions

Where is Westcombe Developments Limited based?

Westcombe Developments Limited's registered office is at 7 Churchill Court 58 Station Road, North Harrow, Harrow, HA2 7SA, in Harrow, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Westcombe Developments Limited?

Companies House lists Westcombe Developments Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Westcombe Developments Limited incorporated?

Westcombe Developments Limited was incorporated on 6 March 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is Westcombe Developments Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Westcombe Developments Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11235987, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Westcombe Developments Limited?

Construction companies listed near Westcombe Developments Limited include 2MB Ltd in Harrow (about under 1 km away), Ab Plumbing & Heating Specialist Ltd in Harrow (about under 1 km away) and Acre Kingston Limited in Harrow (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Harrow?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.