Skip to content
Construction companies · Hounslow

Dit Direct Ltd

With its registered office in Hounslow, Dit Direct Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Suite 6 Joylon House, Amberley Way, Hounslow, TW4 6BH.

What is Dit Direct Ltd?

Dit Direct Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 21 March 2023, with company number 14746933.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) and 46900.

This directory lists 1,852 construction companies in Hounslow, including Dit Direct Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Hounslow.

Which trades is Dit Direct Ltd listed under?

Dit Direct Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Dit Direct Ltd's registered office?

Dit Direct Ltd has its registered office in Hounslow, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as Suite 6 Joylon House, Amberley Way, Hounslow, TW4 6BH. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Dit Direct Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14746933 for Dit Direct Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 21 March 2023. Its SIC codes are 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), 46900. Its name on the register is DIT DIRECT LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Dit Direct Ltd?

The closest construction company to Dit Direct Ltd in the directory is 12 Harrowdene Limited in Hounslow, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Hounslow?

Other construction companies listed in Hounslow include Ling & Sons Limited and 100% Heating and Plumbing Limited. See every construction company in Hounslow.

  • HounslowRegistered office: 343 Bedfont Lane, Feltham, TW14 9SDWebsite: lingandsons.co.uk

    • Builders
  • HounslowRegistered office: Unit 5 the Freehold Industrial Centre, Amberley Way, Hounslow, TW4 6BX

    • Builders
  • HounslowRegistered office: 18 Orchard Road, Hounslow, TW4 5JW

    • Builders
  • HounslowRegistered office: 15 the Vale, Hounslow, TW5 9HT

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • HounslowRegistered office: Unit 14 Bellview Court, 183 Hanworth Road, Hounslow, TW3 3TT

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • HounslowRegistered office: 12 Princes Road, Feltham, TW13 4LD

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
FAQ

Dit Direct Ltd: questions

Where is Dit Direct Ltd based?

Dit Direct Ltd's registered office is at Suite 6 Joylon House, Amberley Way, Hounslow, TW4 6BH, in Hounslow, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Dit Direct Ltd do?

Companies House lists Dit Direct Ltd under SIC codes 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.) and 46900, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Dit Direct Ltd incorporated?

Dit Direct Ltd was incorporated on 21 March 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Dit Direct Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Dit Direct Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14746933, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Dit Direct Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Dit Direct Ltd include 12 Harrowdene Limited in Hounslow (about under 1 km away), 3SIXTY Facilities Ltd in Hounslow (about under 1 km away) and Ahaan Construction Ltd in Hounslow (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hounslow?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.