Skip to content
Builders · Ilford

Jap Building Services Ltd

With its registered office in Ilford, Jap Building Services Ltd is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 49 Heybridge Drive, Ilford, IG6 1PE.

What is Jap Building Services Ltd?

Jap Building Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 16 February 2021, with company number 13202861.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

This directory lists 3,855 construction companies in Ilford, including Jap Building Services Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Ilford.

Which trades is Jap Building Services Ltd listed under?

Jap Building Services Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Jap Building Services Ltd's registered office?

Jap Building Services Ltd has its registered office in Ilford, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 49 Heybridge Drive, Ilford, IG6 1PE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Jap Building Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13202861 for Jap Building Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 16 February 2021. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is JAP BUILDING SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Jap Building Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Jap Building Services Ltd in the directory is Ac Dragon Air Conditioning Ltd in Ilford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Ilford?

Other construction companies listed in Ilford include Apex Double Glazing and B.E.L. Group. See every construction company in Ilford.

  • Ilford1059 High Road, Romford, RM6 4AUWebsite: apexdoubleglazing.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Ilford127 Eastern AvenueWebsite: belgroup.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • IlfordRegistered office: Unit F Forest Industrial Park, Forest Road, Hainault, IG6 3HLWebsite: beamfast.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Carpenters and joiners
  • IlfordRegistered office: 944 Eastern Avenue, Newbury Park, Ilford, IG2 7JBWebsite: benningconstruction.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • IlfordRegistered office: The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, IG8 8EYWebsite: blakebuilders.co.uk

    • Builders
  • Ilford520 High Road, Ilford, IG3 8EGWebsite: evergreenglazing.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Ilford14 Claybury Broadway, Ilford, IG5 0LQWebsite: garygreenmemorials.co.uk

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
FAQ

Jap Building Services Ltd: questions

Where is Jap Building Services Ltd based?

Jap Building Services Ltd's registered office is at 49 Heybridge Drive, Ilford, IG6 1PE, in Ilford, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Jap Building Services Ltd do?

Companies House lists Jap Building Services Ltd under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Jap Building Services Ltd incorporated?

Jap Building Services Ltd was incorporated on 16 February 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is Jap Building Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Jap Building Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13202861, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Jap Building Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Jap Building Services Ltd include Ac Dragon Air Conditioning Ltd in Ilford (about under 1 km away), Airion Group Ltd in Ilford (about under 1 km away) and Adi Construction Ltd in Ilford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ilford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.