Skip to content
Electricians · Ilford

Mahi Electrical's Limited

With its registered office in Ilford, Mahi Electrical's Limited is an electrician on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 453 Cranbrook Road, Ilford, IG2 6EW.

What is Mahi Electrical's Limited?

Mahi Electrical's Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 5 August 2013, with company number 08637126.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43210 (electrical installation).

This directory lists 3,855 construction companies in Ilford, including Mahi Electrical's Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Ilford.

Which trades is Mahi Electrical's Limited listed under?

Mahi Electrical's Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Mahi Electrical's Limited's registered office?

Mahi Electrical's Limited has its registered office in Ilford, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 453 Cranbrook Road, Ilford, IG2 6EW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Mahi Electrical's Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08637126 for Mahi Electrical's Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 5 August 2013. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is MAHI ELECTRICAL'S LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Mahi Electrical's Limited?

The closest construction company to Mahi Electrical's Limited in the directory is Aampipework Limited in Ilford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Ilford?

Other construction companies listed in Ilford include Apex Double Glazing and B.E.L. Group. See every construction company in Ilford.

  • Ilford1059 High Road, Romford, RM6 4AUWebsite: apexdoubleglazing.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Ilford127 Eastern AvenueWebsite: belgroup.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • IlfordRegistered office: Unit F Forest Industrial Park, Forest Road, Hainault, IG6 3HLWebsite: beamfast.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Carpenters and joiners
  • IlfordRegistered office: 944 Eastern Avenue, Newbury Park, Ilford, IG2 7JBWebsite: benningconstruction.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • IlfordRegistered office: The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, IG8 8EYWebsite: blakebuilders.co.uk

    • Builders
  • Ilford520 High Road, Ilford, IG3 8EGWebsite: evergreenglazing.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Ilford14 Claybury Broadway, Ilford, IG5 0LQWebsite: garygreenmemorials.co.uk

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
FAQ

Mahi Electrical's Limited: questions

Where is Mahi Electrical's Limited based?

Mahi Electrical's Limited's registered office is at 453 Cranbrook Road, Ilford, IG2 6EW, in Ilford, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Mahi Electrical's Limited do?

Companies House lists Mahi Electrical's Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Mahi Electrical's Limited incorporated?

Mahi Electrical's Limited was incorporated on 5 August 2013, according to the Companies House register.

Is Mahi Electrical's Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Mahi Electrical's Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08637126, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Mahi Electrical's Limited?

Construction companies listed near Mahi Electrical's Limited include Aampipework Limited in Ilford (about under 1 km away), A Team Lofts & Staircases Limited in Ilford (about under 1 km away) and A & B Properties Development Limited in Ilford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ilford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.