Skip to content
Plumbers · Ilford

Plumb Heat Pro Ltd

Plumb Heat Pro Ltd is a plumber and heating engineer registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Ilford, Greater London. The registered office on record is 962 Eastern Avenue, Ilford, IG2 7JD.

What is Plumb Heat Pro Ltd?

Plumb Heat Pro Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 February 2019, with company number 11826222.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Plumb Heat Pro Ltd appears alongside 3,854 other construction companies listed in Ilford.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Ilford.

Which trades is Plumb Heat Pro Ltd listed under?

Plumb Heat Pro Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Plumb Heat Pro Ltd's registered office?

Plumb Heat Pro Ltd has its registered office in Ilford, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 962 Eastern Avenue, Ilford, IG2 7JD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Plumb Heat Pro Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11826222 for Plumb Heat Pro Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 February 2019. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is PLUMB HEAT PRO LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Plumb Heat Pro Ltd?

The closest construction company to Plumb Heat Pro Ltd in the directory is Aa Design House Ltd in Ilford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Ilford?

Other construction companies listed in Ilford include Apex Double Glazing and B.E.L. Group. See every construction company in Ilford.

  • Ilford1059 High Road, Romford, RM6 4AUWebsite: apexdoubleglazing.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Ilford127 Eastern AvenueWebsite: belgroup.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • IlfordRegistered office: Unit F Forest Industrial Park, Forest Road, Hainault, IG6 3HLWebsite: beamfast.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Carpenters and joiners
  • IlfordRegistered office: 944 Eastern Avenue, Newbury Park, Ilford, IG2 7JBWebsite: benningconstruction.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • IlfordRegistered office: The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, IG8 8EYWebsite: blakebuilders.co.uk

    • Builders
  • Ilford520 High Road, Ilford, IG3 8EGWebsite: evergreenglazing.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Ilford14 Claybury Broadway, Ilford, IG5 0LQWebsite: garygreenmemorials.co.uk

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
FAQ

Plumb Heat Pro Ltd: questions

Where is Plumb Heat Pro Ltd's registered office?

Plumb Heat Pro Ltd's registered office is at 962 Eastern Avenue, Ilford, IG2 7JD, in Ilford, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Plumb Heat Pro Ltd do?

Companies House lists Plumb Heat Pro Ltd under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Plumb Heat Pro Ltd incorporated?

Plumb Heat Pro Ltd was incorporated on 14 February 2019, according to the Companies House register.

Is Plumb Heat Pro Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Plumb Heat Pro Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11826222, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Plumb Heat Pro Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Plumb Heat Pro Ltd include Aa Design House Ltd in Ilford (about under 1 km away), Aevum Bespoke Ltd in Ilford (about under 1 km away) and Aevum Developments Ltd in Ilford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ilford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.