Skip to content
Construction companies · London

Mcluckie Developments Limited

Mcluckie Developments Limited is a construction company whose registered office is in London, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 80 Strand, London, WC2R 0DT.

What is Mcluckie Developments Limited?

Mcluckie Developments Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 2 February 2006, with company number 05695812.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

Mcluckie Developments Limited is one of 9,077 construction companies listed in London in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of London.

Which trades is Mcluckie Developments Limited listed under?

Mcluckie Developments Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Mcluckie Developments Limited's registered office?

Mcluckie Developments Limited has its registered office in London, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 80 Strand, London, WC2R 0DT. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Mcluckie Developments Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 05695812 for Mcluckie Developments Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 2 February 2006. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is MCLUCKIE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Mcluckie Developments Limited?

The closest construction company to Mcluckie Developments Limited in the directory is 226 - 228 the Strand Ltd in London, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • LondonRegistered office: C/O Atoz Services UK Ltd 2/F, Room 201, 2A Charing Cross Road, London, WC2H 0HF

    • Construction companies
  • LondonRegistered office: C/O Atoz Services UK Ltd 2/F, Room 201, 2A Charing Cross Road, London, WC2H 0HF

    • Construction companies
  • London71-75 Shelton Street, London, WC2H 9JQWebsite: bit-fabs.com

    • Steel and metal fabricators
  • LondonRegistered office: 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ

    • Construction companies
  • LondonRegistered office: 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London, WC2H 9JQ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in London?

Other construction companies listed in London include Morgan Sindall Group PLC and B&N Building. See every construction company in London.

  • LondonRegistered office: Kent House, 14 - 17 Market Place, London, W1W 8AJWebsite: morgansindall.com

    • Construction companies
  • London71-75 Shelton Street, London, WC2H 9JQWebsite: bit-fabs.com

    • Steel and metal fabricators
  • LondonRegistered office: Becket House, 1 Lambeth Palace Road, London, SE1 7EUWebsite: bouygues-uk.com

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • LondonRegistered office: 158-162 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, WC2H 8HRWebsite: centremanor.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • LondonRegistered office: 38 Dover Street, London, W1S 4NLWebsite: conistonltd.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LondonRegistered office: C/O Lewis Golden LLP, 40, Queen Anne Street, London, W1G 9ELWebsite: firstbase.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • LondonRegistered office: 167 Great Portland Street, 5TH Floor, London, W1W 5PFWebsite: hamiltonslondon.com

    • Painters and decorators
FAQ

Mcluckie Developments Limited: questions

What is the address of Mcluckie Developments Limited?

Mcluckie Developments Limited's registered office is at 80 Strand, London, WC2R 0DT, in London, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Mcluckie Developments Limited?

Companies House lists Mcluckie Developments Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Mcluckie Developments Limited incorporated?

Mcluckie Developments Limited was incorporated on 2 February 2006, according to the Companies House register.

Is Mcluckie Developments Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Mcluckie Developments Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 05695812, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Mcluckie Developments Limited?

Construction companies listed near Mcluckie Developments Limited include 226 - 228 the Strand Ltd in London (about under 1 km away), 227 the Strand Limited in London (about under 1 km away) and Stone Restoration Services Ltd. in London (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in London?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.