Skip to content
Builders · Northolt

Am Groundworks Ltd

Am Groundworks Ltd is a builder and construction company whose registered office is in Northolt, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 559 Whitton Avenue West, Greenford, UB6 0DY.

What is Am Groundworks Ltd?

Am Groundworks Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 August 2020, with company number 12824511.

Its registered SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Am Groundworks Ltd is one of 1,310 construction companies listed in Northolt in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Northolt.

Which trades is Am Groundworks Ltd listed under?

Am Groundworks Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Am Groundworks Ltd's registered office?

Am Groundworks Ltd has its registered office in Northolt, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 559 Whitton Avenue West, Greenford, UB6 0DY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Am Groundworks Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12824511 for Am Groundworks Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 August 2020. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is AM GROUNDWORKS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Am Groundworks Ltd?

The closest construction company to Am Groundworks Ltd in the directory is 247LONDONHEATING Ltd in Northolt, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • NortholtRegistered office: 539 Oldfield Lane North, Greenford, UB6 0EP

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • NortholtRegistered office: 49 William Perkin Court,, 1089 Greenford Road, Greenford, UB6 0AJ

    • Builders
    • Plasterers

What other construction companies are in Northolt?

Other construction companies listed in Northolt include Avon Ruby (UK) Limited and 2014 Construction Limited. See every construction company in Northolt.

FAQ

Am Groundworks Ltd: questions

What is the address of Am Groundworks Ltd?

Am Groundworks Ltd's registered office is at 559 Whitton Avenue West, Greenford, UB6 0DY, in Northolt, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Am Groundworks Ltd?

Companies House lists Am Groundworks Ltd under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was Am Groundworks Ltd incorporated?

Am Groundworks Ltd was incorporated on 19 August 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is Am Groundworks Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Am Groundworks Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12824511, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Am Groundworks Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Am Groundworks Ltd include 247LONDONHEATING Ltd in Northolt (about under 1 km away), Abc Builders Corporation Ltd in Northolt (about under 1 km away) and Ag Plastering Ltd in Northolt (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Northolt?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.