Skip to content
Electricians · Northolt

GWF Electrical Ltd

GWF Electrical Ltd is an electrician registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Northolt, Greater London. The registered office on record is 45 Newbury Way, Northolt, UB5 4JE.

What is GWF Electrical Ltd?

GWF Electrical Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 January 2023, with company number 14584775.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43210 (electrical installation).

GWF Electrical Ltd appears alongside 1,309 other construction companies listed in Northolt.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Northolt.

Which trades is GWF Electrical Ltd listed under?

GWF Electrical Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is GWF Electrical Ltd's registered office?

GWF Electrical Ltd has its registered office in Northolt, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 45 Newbury Way, Northolt, UB5 4JE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is GWF Electrical Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14584775 for GWF Electrical Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 January 2023. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is GWF ELECTRICAL LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near GWF Electrical Ltd?

The closest construction company to GWF Electrical Ltd in the directory is Acm Drylining Ltd in Northolt, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • NortholtRegistered office: 170 Rabournmead Drive, Northolt, UB5 6YL

    • Construction companies
  • NortholtRegistered office: 56 Diamond Road, Ruislip, HA4 0PG

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • NortholtRegistered office: 135 Somervell Road, Harrow, HA2 8TZ

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • NortholtRegistered office: 209A Ealing Road, Northolt, UB5 5HS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Northolt?

Other construction companies listed in Northolt include Avon Ruby (UK) Limited and 2014 Construction Limited. See every construction company in Northolt.

FAQ

GWF Electrical Ltd: questions

Where is GWF Electrical Ltd's registered office?

GWF Electrical Ltd's registered office is at 45 Newbury Way, Northolt, UB5 4JE, in Northolt, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does GWF Electrical Ltd do?

Companies House lists GWF Electrical Ltd under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was GWF Electrical Ltd incorporated?

GWF Electrical Ltd was incorporated on 11 January 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is GWF Electrical Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. GWF Electrical Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14584775, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near GWF Electrical Ltd?

Construction companies listed near GWF Electrical Ltd include Acm Drylining Ltd in Northolt (about under 1 km away), Aj Design & Construct Services Limited in Northolt (about under 1 km away) and Aayush Engineers Ltd in Northolt (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Northolt?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.