Skip to content
Construction companies · Northolt

Reddin Construction Ltd

Reddin Construction Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Northolt, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 8 Gurney Road, Northolt, UB5 6LJ.

What is Reddin Construction Ltd?

Reddin Construction Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 31 January 2025, with company number 16222567.

Its registered SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

Reddin Construction Ltd is one of 1,310 construction companies listed in Northolt in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Northolt.

Which trades is Reddin Construction Ltd listed under?

Reddin Construction Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Reddin Construction Ltd's registered office?

Reddin Construction Ltd has its registered office in Northolt, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 8 Gurney Road, Northolt, UB5 6LJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Reddin Construction Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16222567 for Reddin Construction Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 31 January 2025. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is REDDIN CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Reddin Construction Ltd?

The closest construction company to Reddin Construction Ltd in the directory is Aaa Team Building Services Limited in Northolt, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Northolt?

Other construction companies listed in Northolt include Avon Ruby (UK) Limited and 2014 Construction Limited. See every construction company in Northolt.

FAQ

Reddin Construction Ltd: questions

What is the address of Reddin Construction Ltd?

Reddin Construction Ltd's registered office is at 8 Gurney Road, Northolt, UB5 6LJ, in Northolt, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Reddin Construction Ltd?

Companies House lists Reddin Construction Ltd under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Reddin Construction Ltd incorporated?

Reddin Construction Ltd was incorporated on 31 January 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Reddin Construction Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Reddin Construction Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16222567, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Reddin Construction Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Reddin Construction Ltd include Aaa Team Building Services Limited in Northolt (about under 1 km away), Ace Experts Ltd in Northolt (about under 1 km away) and A1 Painting Services Ltd in Northolt (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Northolt?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.