Skip to content
Electricians · Orpington

UK Cable Connections Ltd

With its registered office in Orpington, UK Cable Connections Ltd is an electrician on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 109 Leesons Hill, Orpington, BR5 2NG.

What is UK Cable Connections Ltd?

UK Cable Connections Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 26 February 2026, with company number 17057225.

Its registered SIC codes are 35140 and 43210 (electrical installation).

This directory lists 808 construction companies in Orpington, including UK Cable Connections Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Orpington.

Which trades is UK Cable Connections Ltd listed under?

UK Cable Connections Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is UK Cable Connections Ltd's registered office?

UK Cable Connections Ltd has its registered office in Orpington, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 109 Leesons Hill, Orpington, BR5 2NG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is UK Cable Connections Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17057225 for UK Cable Connections Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 26 February 2026. Its SIC codes are 35140, 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is UK CABLE CONNECTIONS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near UK Cable Connections Ltd?

The closest construction company to UK Cable Connections Ltd in the directory is B&N Building Construction Ltd in Orpington, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • OrpingtonRegistered office: 278 Chipperfield Road, Orpington, BR5 2LP

    • Builders
  • OrpingtonRegistered office: Unit 1 Murray Business Centre, Murray Road, Orpington, BR5 3REWebsite: berrymanelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • Foots CrayRegistered office: 3 Pleasance Road, Orpington, BR5 3AR

    • Construction companies
  • OrpingtonRegistered office: 12 Kevington Drive, Orpington, BR5 2NU

    • Construction companies
  • Foots CrayRegistered office: 36 Kelsey Road, Orpington, BR5 3AP

    • Civil engineering and groundworks

What other construction companies are in Orpington?

Other construction companies listed in Orpington include A.C. Wilgar Limited and Artisan Design & Build Limited. See every construction company in Orpington.

  • OrpingtonRegistered office: Unit 1 Metro Centre, Bridge Road, Orpington, BR5 2BEWebsite: acwilgar.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • OrpingtonRegistered office: 51 Southlands Avenue, Orpington, BR6 9NEWebsite: artisandesignbuild.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • OrpingtonRegistered office: Unit 1 Murray Business Centre, Murray Road, Orpington, BR5 3REWebsite: berrymanelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • OrpingtonRegistered office: 2 Robin Hood Cottages, St Pauls Wood Hill, Chislehurst, BR5 2SPWebsite: foreshawbuildingservices.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • OrpingtonRegistered office: 16 Marion Crescent, Orpington, BR5 2DDWebsite: pcroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • Orpington37-38 Chatsworth Parade, Orpington, BR5 1DEWebsite: suttonwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Orpington37 High Street, Orpington

    • Glaziers and window fitters
FAQ

UK Cable Connections Ltd: questions

Where is UK Cable Connections Ltd based?

UK Cable Connections Ltd's registered office is at 109 Leesons Hill, Orpington, BR5 2NG, in Orpington, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is UK Cable Connections Ltd?

Companies House lists UK Cable Connections Ltd under SIC codes 35140 and 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was UK Cable Connections Ltd incorporated?

UK Cable Connections Ltd was incorporated on 26 February 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is UK Cable Connections Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. UK Cable Connections Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17057225, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to UK Cable Connections Ltd?

Construction companies listed near UK Cable Connections Ltd include B&N Building Construction Ltd in Orpington (about under 1 km away), B4 Builders Ltd in Orpington (about under 1 km away) and D W Berryman Limited in Orpington (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Orpington?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.