Skip to content
Plasterers · Romford

BBN Builders Ltd

With its registered office in Romford, BBN Builders Ltd is a plasterer and painter and decorator on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 91 Padnall Road, Romford, RM6 5ES.

What is BBN Builders Ltd?

BBN Builders Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 17 May 2017, with company number 10774599.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43310 (plastering), 43341 (painting) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

This directory lists 5,332 construction companies in Romford, including BBN Builders Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Romford.

Which trades is BBN Builders Ltd listed under?

BBN Builders Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plasterers and painters and decorators, based on its SIC codes.

Where is BBN Builders Ltd's registered office?

BBN Builders Ltd has its registered office in Romford, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 91 Padnall Road, Romford, RM6 5ES. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is BBN Builders Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10774599 for BBN Builders Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 17 May 2017. Its SIC codes are 43310 (plastering), 43341 (painting), 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is BBN BUILDERS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near BBN Builders Ltd?

The closest construction company to BBN Builders Ltd in the directory is Abg Builders Ltd in Romford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Romford?

Other construction companies listed in Romford include A.C.E. Roofing Co. Ltd and Able Felt Roofing Limited. See every construction company in Romford.

  • RomfordRegistered office: Suite 17, Essex House, Station Road, Upminster, RM14 2SJWebsite: aceroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • RomfordRegistered office: 79 Wingletye Lane, Hornchurch, RM11 3ATWebsite: ablefeltroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • RomfordRegistered office: Unit 39 Bates Industrial Estate Church Road, Harold Wood, Romford, RM3 0HUWebsite: banddglassmasters.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • RomfordRegistered office: 467 Rainham Road South, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 7XJWebsite: bridgeroofing.com

    • Roofers
  • RomfordTralin HouseWebsite: chadwell.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • RomfordRegistered office: Hamton House, 181-185 Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch, RM12 4TEWebsite: irlgroup.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

BBN Builders Ltd: questions

Where is BBN Builders Ltd based?

BBN Builders Ltd's registered office is at 91 Padnall Road, Romford, RM6 5ES, in Romford, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does BBN Builders Ltd do?

Companies House lists BBN Builders Ltd under SIC codes 43310 (plastering), 43341 (painting) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a plasterer and painter and decorator.

When was BBN Builders Ltd incorporated?

BBN Builders Ltd was incorporated on 17 May 2017, according to the Companies House register.

Is BBN Builders Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. BBN Builders Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10774599, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near BBN Builders Ltd?

Construction companies listed near BBN Builders Ltd include Abg Builders Ltd in Romford (about under 1 km away), A&H Construction Limited in Romford (about under 1 km away) and Ah Facilities MGT Ltd in Romford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Romford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.