Skip to content
Builders · Romford

Intact Builders Ltd

Intact Builders Ltd is a builder whose registered office is in Romford, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 16 Mimosa Close, Romford, RM3 8JJ.

What is Intact Builders Ltd?

Intact Builders Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 8 August 2022, with company number 14282780.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Intact Builders Ltd is one of 5,332 construction companies listed in Romford in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Romford.

Which trades is Intact Builders Ltd listed under?

Intact Builders Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Intact Builders Ltd's registered office?

Intact Builders Ltd has its registered office in Romford, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 16 Mimosa Close, Romford, RM3 8JJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Intact Builders Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14282780 for Intact Builders Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 8 August 2022. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is INTACT BUILDERS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Intact Builders Ltd?

The closest construction company to Intact Builders Ltd in the directory is Ace Carpets and Flooring Limited in Romford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • RomfordRegistered office: 8 Heaton Way, Romford, RM3 7HA

    • Construction companies
  • RomfordRegistered office: Suite D, The Business Centre, Faringdon Avenue, Romford, RM3 8EN

    • Construction companies
  • RomfordRegistered office: Suite D the Business Centre, Faringdon Ave, Romford, RM3 8EN

    • Construction companies
  • RomfordRegistered office: Suite D the Business Centre, Faringdon Avenue, Romford, RM3 8EN

    • Construction companies
  • RomfordRegistered office: Suite D, the Business Centre, Faringdon Avenue, Romford, RM3 8EN

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Romford?

Other construction companies listed in Romford include A.C.E. Roofing Co. Ltd and Able Felt Roofing Limited. See every construction company in Romford.

  • RomfordRegistered office: Suite 17, Essex House, Station Road, Upminster, RM14 2SJWebsite: aceroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • RomfordRegistered office: 79 Wingletye Lane, Hornchurch, RM11 3ATWebsite: ablefeltroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • RomfordRegistered office: Unit 39 Bates Industrial Estate Church Road, Harold Wood, Romford, RM3 0HUWebsite: banddglassmasters.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • RomfordRegistered office: 467 Rainham Road South, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 7XJWebsite: bridgeroofing.com

    • Roofers
  • RomfordTralin HouseWebsite: chadwell.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • RomfordRegistered office: Hamton House, 181-185 Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch, RM12 4TEWebsite: irlgroup.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

Intact Builders Ltd: questions

What is the address of Intact Builders Ltd?

Intact Builders Ltd's registered office is at 16 Mimosa Close, Romford, RM3 8JJ, in Romford, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Intact Builders Ltd?

Companies House lists Intact Builders Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Intact Builders Ltd incorporated?

Intact Builders Ltd was incorporated on 8 August 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Intact Builders Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Intact Builders Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14282780, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Intact Builders Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Intact Builders Ltd include Ace Carpets and Flooring Limited in Romford (about under 1 km away), Ark Guild Ltd in Romford (about under 1 km away) and 2 Step Investments Ltd in Romford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Romford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.