Skip to content
Construction companies · Romford

LCPG Property Limited

LCPG Property Limited is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Romford, Greater London. The registered office on record is 98 Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch, RM11 1JS.

What is LCPG Property Limited?

LCPG Property Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 June 2024, with company number 15770657.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

LCPG Property Limited appears alongside 5,331 other construction companies listed in Romford.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Romford.

Which trades is LCPG Property Limited listed under?

LCPG Property Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is LCPG Property Limited's registered office?

LCPG Property Limited has its registered office in Romford, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 98 Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch, RM11 1JS. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is LCPG Property Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15770657 for LCPG Property Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 June 2024. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is LCPG PROPERTY LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near LCPG Property Limited?

The closest construction company to LCPG Property Limited in the directory is A M Roofing ( Essex) Limited in Romford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • RomfordRegistered office: 98 Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch, RM11 1JS

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • RomfordRegistered office: 10 Priory Mews, Hornchurch, RM11 1DF

    • Construction companies
  • RomfordRegistered office: Hamton House, 181-185 Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch, RM12 4TEWebsite: irlgroup.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Flooring and tiling

What other construction companies are in Romford?

Other construction companies listed in Romford include A.C.E. Roofing Co. Ltd and Able Felt Roofing Limited. See every construction company in Romford.

FAQ

LCPG Property Limited: questions

Where is LCPG Property Limited's registered office?

LCPG Property Limited's registered office is at 98 Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch, RM11 1JS, in Romford, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is LCPG Property Limited?

Companies House lists LCPG Property Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was LCPG Property Limited incorporated?

LCPG Property Limited was incorporated on 10 June 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is LCPG Property Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. LCPG Property Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15770657, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to LCPG Property Limited?

Construction companies listed near LCPG Property Limited include A M Roofing ( Essex) Limited in Romford (about under 1 km away), A.V. Property Services Limited in Romford (about under 1 km away) and Adam Enterprises Limited in Romford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Romford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.