Skip to content
Construction companies · Romford

London Dryliners Ltd

London Dryliners Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Romford, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 72 North Street, Romford, RM1 1DA.

What is London Dryliners Ltd?

London Dryliners Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 1 June 2022, with company number 14145359.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings).

London Dryliners Ltd is one of 5,332 construction companies listed in Romford in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Romford.

Which trades is London Dryliners Ltd listed under?

London Dryliners Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is London Dryliners Ltd's registered office?

London Dryliners Ltd has its registered office in Romford, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 72 North Street, Romford, RM1 1DA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is London Dryliners Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14145359 for London Dryliners Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 1 June 2022. Its SIC code is 41201 (construction of commercial buildings). Its name on the register is LONDON DRYLINERS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near London Dryliners Ltd?

The closest construction company to London Dryliners Ltd in the directory is A B Veares Limited in Romford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Romford?

Other construction companies listed in Romford include A.C.E. Roofing Co. Ltd and Able Felt Roofing Limited. See every construction company in Romford.

FAQ

London Dryliners Ltd: questions

What is the address of London Dryliners Ltd?

London Dryliners Ltd's registered office is at 72 North Street, Romford, RM1 1DA, in Romford, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does London Dryliners Ltd do?

Companies House lists London Dryliners Ltd under SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was London Dryliners Ltd incorporated?

London Dryliners Ltd was incorporated on 1 June 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is London Dryliners Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. London Dryliners Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14145359, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near London Dryliners Ltd?

Construction companies listed near London Dryliners Ltd include A B Veares Limited in Romford (about under 1 km away), Acm Construction Services Ltd in Romford (about under 1 km away) and Agl Building Services Ltd in Romford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Romford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.