Skip to content
Construction companies · Romford

MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd

MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Romford, Greater London. The registered office on record is 219A North St, Romford, RM1 4QA.

What is MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd?

MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 8 June 2021, with company number 13444267.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd appears alongside 5,331 other construction companies listed in Romford.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Romford.

Which trades is MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd listed under?

MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd's registered office?

MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd has its registered office in Romford, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 219A North St, Romford, RM1 4QA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13444267 for MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 8 June 2021. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is MVS DEVELOPMENTS (LINVER) LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd?

The closest construction company to MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd in the directory is Chadwell in Romford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Romford?

Other construction companies listed in Romford include A.C.E. Roofing Co. Ltd and Able Felt Roofing Limited. See every construction company in Romford.

  • RomfordRegistered office: Suite 17, Essex House, Station Road, Upminster, RM14 2SJWebsite: aceroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • RomfordRegistered office: 79 Wingletye Lane, Hornchurch, RM11 3ATWebsite: ablefeltroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • RomfordRegistered office: Unit 39 Bates Industrial Estate Church Road, Harold Wood, Romford, RM3 0HUWebsite: banddglassmasters.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • RomfordRegistered office: 467 Rainham Road South, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 7XJWebsite: bridgeroofing.com

    • Roofers
  • RomfordTralin HouseWebsite: chadwell.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • RomfordRegistered office: Hamton House, 181-185 Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch, RM12 4TEWebsite: irlgroup.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd: questions

Where is MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd's registered office?

MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd's registered office is at 219A North St, Romford, RM1 4QA, in Romford, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd?

Companies House lists MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd incorporated?

MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd was incorporated on 8 June 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13444267, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd?

Construction companies listed near MVS Developments (Linver) Ltd include Chadwell in Romford (about under 1 km away), 5 Stars Construct Ltd in Romford (about under 1 km away) and A&A Electric Engineering Ltd in Romford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Romford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.