Skip to content
Construction companies · Romford

Sure Building & Construction Ltd

Sure Building & Construction Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Romford, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 16 Moray Way, Romford, RM1 4YD.

What is Sure Building & Construction Ltd?

Sure Building & Construction Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 18 September 2017, with company number 10967049.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

Sure Building & Construction Ltd is one of 5,332 construction companies listed in Romford in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Romford.

Which trades is Sure Building & Construction Ltd listed under?

Sure Building & Construction Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Sure Building & Construction Ltd's registered office?

Sure Building & Construction Ltd has its registered office in Romford, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 16 Moray Way, Romford, RM1 4YD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Sure Building & Construction Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10967049 for Sure Building & Construction Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 18 September 2017. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is SURE BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Sure Building & Construction Ltd?

The closest construction company to Sure Building & Construction Ltd in the directory is A Sadiku Limited in Romford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • RomfordRegistered office: 301 Havering Road, Romford, RM1 4BZ

    • Construction companies
  • RomfordRegistered office: 94 the Drive, Collier Row, Romford, RM5 3UH

    • Construction companies
  • RomfordRegistered office: 145A Chase Cross Road, Romford, RM5 3YS

    • Builders

What other construction companies are in Romford?

Other construction companies listed in Romford include A.C.E. Roofing Co. Ltd and Able Felt Roofing Limited. See every construction company in Romford.

  • RomfordRegistered office: Suite 17, Essex House, Station Road, Upminster, RM14 2SJWebsite: aceroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • RomfordRegistered office: 79 Wingletye Lane, Hornchurch, RM11 3ATWebsite: ablefeltroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • RomfordRegistered office: Unit 39 Bates Industrial Estate Church Road, Harold Wood, Romford, RM3 0HUWebsite: banddglassmasters.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • RomfordRegistered office: 467 Rainham Road South, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 7XJWebsite: bridgeroofing.com

    • Roofers
  • RomfordTralin HouseWebsite: chadwell.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • RomfordRegistered office: Hamton House, 181-185 Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch, RM12 4TEWebsite: irlgroup.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

Sure Building & Construction Ltd: questions

What is the address of Sure Building & Construction Ltd?

Sure Building & Construction Ltd's registered office is at 16 Moray Way, Romford, RM1 4YD, in Romford, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Sure Building & Construction Ltd?

Companies House lists Sure Building & Construction Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Sure Building & Construction Ltd incorporated?

Sure Building & Construction Ltd was incorporated on 18 September 2017, according to the Companies House register.

Is Sure Building & Construction Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Sure Building & Construction Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10967049, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Sure Building & Construction Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Sure Building & Construction Ltd include A Sadiku Limited in Romford (about under 1 km away), 55 Trading Ltd in Romford (about under 1 km away) and A&B Building Limited in Romford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Romford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.