Skip to content
Builders · Romford

Trio Marble Ltd

Trio Marble Ltd is a builder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Romford, Greater London. The registered office on record is 159A High Street, Hornchurch, RM11 3YD.

What is Trio Marble Ltd?

Trio Marble Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 December 2014, with company number 09362679.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Trio Marble Ltd appears alongside 5,331 other construction companies listed in Romford.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Romford.

Which trades is Trio Marble Ltd listed under?

Trio Marble Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Trio Marble Ltd's registered office?

Trio Marble Ltd has its registered office in Romford, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 159A High Street, Hornchurch, RM11 3YD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Trio Marble Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09362679 for Trio Marble Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 December 2014. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is TRIO MARBLE LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Trio Marble Ltd?

The closest construction company to Trio Marble Ltd in the directory is 4WB Construction Ltd in Romford, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Romford?

Other construction companies listed in Romford include A.C.E. Roofing Co. Ltd and Able Felt Roofing Limited. See every construction company in Romford.

  • RomfordRegistered office: Suite 17, Essex House, Station Road, Upminster, RM14 2SJWebsite: aceroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • RomfordRegistered office: 79 Wingletye Lane, Hornchurch, RM11 3ATWebsite: ablefeltroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • RomfordRegistered office: Unit 39 Bates Industrial Estate Church Road, Harold Wood, Romford, RM3 0HUWebsite: banddglassmasters.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • RomfordRegistered office: 467 Rainham Road South, Dagenham, Essex, RM10 7XJWebsite: bridgeroofing.com

    • Roofers
  • RomfordTralin HouseWebsite: chadwell.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • RomfordRegistered office: Hamton House, 181-185 Hornchurch Road, Hornchurch, RM12 4TEWebsite: irlgroup.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

Trio Marble Ltd: questions

Where is Trio Marble Ltd's registered office?

Trio Marble Ltd's registered office is at 159A High Street, Hornchurch, RM11 3YD, in Romford, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Trio Marble Ltd?

Companies House lists Trio Marble Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Trio Marble Ltd incorporated?

Trio Marble Ltd was incorporated on 19 December 2014, according to the Companies House register.

Is Trio Marble Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Trio Marble Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09362679, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Trio Marble Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Trio Marble Ltd include 4WB Construction Ltd in Romford (about under 1 km away), Agb Construction Ltd in Romford (about under 1 km away) and Akob Commercial Ltd in Romford (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Romford?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.