Skip to content
Plasterers · Ruislip

Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd

Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd is a plasterer registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Ruislip, Greater London. The registered office on record is 61 Westwood Close, Eastcote, Ruislip, HA4 7RE.

What is Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd?

Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 25 March 2013, with company number 08460994.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43310 (plastering).

Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd appears alongside 1,571 other construction companies listed in Ruislip.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Ruislip.

Which trades is Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd listed under?

Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd is listed under one trade: plasterers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd's registered office?

Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd has its registered office in Ruislip, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 61 Westwood Close, Eastcote, Ruislip, HA4 7RE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08460994 for Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 25 March 2013. Its SIC code is 43310 (plastering). Its name on the register is ARC FIBROUS PLASTERING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd?

The closest construction company to Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd in the directory is Aniram Angell Ltd in Ruislip, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • RuislipRegistered office: Orchard Dell, Breakspear Road, Ruislip, HA4 7SE

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • RuislipRegistered office: 153 Bury Street, Ruislip, HA4 7TQ

    • Construction companies
  • RuislipRegistered office: 11 Meadway, Ruislip, HA4 7QW

    • Construction companies
  • RuislipRegistered office: 22 Hill Lane, Ruislip, HA4 7JWWebsite: tbacontractors.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • RuislipRegistered office: Unit 3E Pond Farm New Years Green Lane, Harefield, Uxbridge, UB9 6LX

    • Flooring and tiling

What other construction companies are in Ruislip?

Other construction companies listed in Ruislip include Abbey Electrics Limited and L & K Builders Limited. See every construction company in Ruislip.

  • RuislipRegistered office: 24 Countess Close, Harefield, UB9 6DLWebsite: abbeyelectrics.com

    • Electricians
  • RuislipRegistered office: 8 Manor Road, Ruislip, HA4 7LBWebsite: lk-builders.co.uk

    • Builders
  • RuislipRegistered office: 22 Hill Lane, Ruislip, HA4 7JWWebsite: tbacontractors.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • RuislipRegistered office: 11 Meadway, Ruislip, HA4 7QW

    • Construction companies
  • RuislipRegistered office: 2ND Floor College House, 17 King Edwards Road,, Ruislip,, HA4 7AE

    • Electricians
  • RuislipRegistered office: Apartment 1 Manor House Royal Quay, Harefield, Uxbridge, UB9 6FH

    • Scaffolders
FAQ

Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd: questions

Where is Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd's registered office?

Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd's registered office is at 61 Westwood Close, Eastcote, Ruislip, HA4 7RE, in Ruislip, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd do?

Companies House lists Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd under SIC code 43310 (plastering), so this directory lists it as a plasterer.

When was Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd incorporated?

Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd was incorporated on 25 March 2013, according to the Companies House register.

Is Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08460994, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Arc Fibrous Plastering Ltd include Aniram Angell Ltd in Ruislip (about under 1 km away), Axim Build Ltd in Ruislip (about under 1 km away) and 2 Ways Rail Ltd in Ruislip (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ruislip?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.