Skip to content
Builders · Ruislip

Tottenham Lane Developments Limited

Tottenham Lane Developments Limited is a builder and construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Ruislip, Greater London. The registered office on record is 40 Copse Wood Way, Northwood, HA6 2UA.

What is Tottenham Lane Developments Limited?

Tottenham Lane Developments Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 12 April 2021, with company number 13327208.

Its registered SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 68100 and 68209.

Tottenham Lane Developments Limited appears alongside 1,571 other construction companies listed in Ruislip.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Ruislip.

Which trades is Tottenham Lane Developments Limited listed under?

Tottenham Lane Developments Limited is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Tottenham Lane Developments Limited's registered office?

Tottenham Lane Developments Limited has its registered office in Ruislip, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 40 Copse Wood Way, Northwood, HA6 2UA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Tottenham Lane Developments Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13327208 for Tottenham Lane Developments Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 12 April 2021. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 68100, 68209. Its name on the register is TOTTENHAM LANE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Tottenham Lane Developments Limited?

The closest construction company to Tottenham Lane Developments Limited in the directory is Avantis Re Limited in Ruislip, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • RuislipRegistered office: 132 Ducks Hill Road, Northwood, HA6 2SR

    • Construction companies
  • RuislipRegistered office: 108 Iveagh Close, Northwood, HA6 2TF

    • Construction companies
  • RuislipRegistered office: 33 Dormans Close, Northwood, HA6 2FX

    • Construction companies
  • RuislipRegistered office: 4 Rickmansworth Road, Northwood, HA6 2QQ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • RuislipRegistered office: 11 Anthus Mews, Northwood, HA6 2GX

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Ruislip?

Other construction companies listed in Ruislip include Abbey Electrics Limited and L & K Builders Limited. See every construction company in Ruislip.

  • RuislipRegistered office: 24 Countess Close, Harefield, UB9 6DLWebsite: abbeyelectrics.com

    • Electricians
  • RuislipRegistered office: 8 Manor Road, Ruislip, HA4 7LBWebsite: lk-builders.co.uk

    • Builders
  • RuislipRegistered office: 22 Hill Lane, Ruislip, HA4 7JWWebsite: tbacontractors.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • RuislipRegistered office: 11 Meadway, Ruislip, HA4 7QW

    • Construction companies
  • RuislipRegistered office: 2ND Floor College House, 17 King Edwards Road,, Ruislip,, HA4 7AE

    • Electricians
  • RuislipRegistered office: Apartment 1 Manor House Royal Quay, Harefield, Uxbridge, UB9 6FH

    • Scaffolders
FAQ

Tottenham Lane Developments Limited: questions

Where is Tottenham Lane Developments Limited's registered office?

Tottenham Lane Developments Limited's registered office is at 40 Copse Wood Way, Northwood, HA6 2UA, in Ruislip, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Tottenham Lane Developments Limited?

Companies House lists Tottenham Lane Developments Limited under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 68100 and 68209, so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was Tottenham Lane Developments Limited incorporated?

Tottenham Lane Developments Limited was incorporated on 12 April 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is Tottenham Lane Developments Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Tottenham Lane Developments Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13327208, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Tottenham Lane Developments Limited?

Construction companies listed near Tottenham Lane Developments Limited include Avantis Re Limited in Ruislip (about under 1 km away), Alphafourzero Ltd in Ruislip (about under 1 km away) and Abn Ltd in Ruislip (about 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ruislip?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.