Skip to content
Glaziers and window fitters · Sutton

Alaskan Windows Ltd

Alaskan Windows Ltd is a glazier whose registered office is in Sutton, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 20 Stonecot Hill, Sutton, SM3 9HE.

What is Alaskan Windows Ltd?

Alaskan Windows Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 20 December 2004, with company number 05317266.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43342 (glazing).

Alaskan Windows Ltd is one of 1,380 construction companies listed in Sutton in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Sutton.

Which trades is Alaskan Windows Ltd listed under?

Alaskan Windows Ltd is listed under one trade: glaziers and window fitters, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Alaskan Windows Ltd's registered office?

Alaskan Windows Ltd has its registered office in Sutton, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 20 Stonecot Hill, Sutton, SM3 9HE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Alaskan Windows Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 05317266 for Alaskan Windows Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 20 December 2004. Its SIC code is 43342 (glazing). Its name on the register is ALASKAN WINDOWS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Alaskan Windows Ltd?

The closest construction company to Alaskan Windows Ltd in the directory is Ama Building Ltd in Sutton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • SuttonRegistered office: 443 Sutton Common Road, Sutton, SM3 9JJ

    • Builders
  • SuttonRegistered office: 77A Stonecot Hill, Sutton, SM3 9HJ

    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 54 Burleigh Road, Sutton, SM3 9NB

    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 30 Selwood Road, Sutton, SM3 9JU

    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 5 Elm Road West, Sutton, SM3 9EN

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Sutton?

Other construction companies listed in Sutton include Environation Limited and Gracilis Ltd.. See every construction company in Sutton.

  • SuttonRegistered office: 136 Bridgewood Road, Worcester Park, Surrey, KT4 8XTWebsite: environation.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • SuttonRegistered office: Southerns House, 133 Church Hill Road, Cheam, SM3 8NEWebsite: gracilis.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 102 Lynwood Drive, Worcester Park, Surrey, KT4 7AEWebsite: lynwoodelectricals.com

    • Electricians
  • SuttonRegistered office: 31 the Broadway, Cheam, SM3 8BLWebsite: russellcawberry.com

    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 3RD Floor Chancery House, St. Nicholas Way, Sutton, SM1 1JBWebsite: wmwalshsurfacing.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 192A Cheam Common Road, Worcester Park, KT4 8QW

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 9 Duke of Edinburgh Road, Sutton, SM1 3NU

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Alaskan Windows Ltd: questions

What is the address of Alaskan Windows Ltd?

Alaskan Windows Ltd's registered office is at 20 Stonecot Hill, Sutton, SM3 9HE, in Sutton, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Alaskan Windows Ltd do?

Companies House lists Alaskan Windows Ltd under SIC code 43342 (glazing), so this directory lists it as a glazier.

When was Alaskan Windows Ltd incorporated?

Alaskan Windows Ltd was incorporated on 20 December 2004, according to the Companies House register.

Is Alaskan Windows Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Alaskan Windows Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 05317266, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Alaskan Windows Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Alaskan Windows Ltd include Ama Building Ltd in Sutton (about under 1 km away), Akropolis Ltd in Sutton (about under 1 km away) and Amb Builders Ltd in Sutton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Sutton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.