Skip to content
Plumbers · Sutton

Perfectair Limited

Perfectair Limited is a plumber and heating engineer whose registered office is in Sutton, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 218 Collingwood Road, Sutton, SM1 2NX.

What is Perfectair Limited?

Perfectair Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 February 2011, with company number 07523646.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 33140, 35300 and 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Perfectair Limited is one of 1,380 construction companies listed in Sutton in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Sutton.

Which trades is Perfectair Limited listed under?

Perfectair Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Perfectair Limited's registered office?

Perfectair Limited has its registered office in Sutton, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 218 Collingwood Road, Sutton, SM1 2NX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Perfectair Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07523646 for Perfectair Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 February 2011. Its SIC codes are 33140, 35300, 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is PERFECTAIR LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Perfectair Limited?

The closest construction company to Perfectair Limited in the directory is Afh Associates Ltd in Sutton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Sutton?

Other construction companies listed in Sutton include Environation Limited and Gracilis Ltd.. See every construction company in Sutton.

  • SuttonRegistered office: 136 Bridgewood Road, Worcester Park, Surrey, KT4 8XTWebsite: environation.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • SuttonRegistered office: Southerns House, 133 Church Hill Road, Cheam, SM3 8NEWebsite: gracilis.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 102 Lynwood Drive, Worcester Park, Surrey, KT4 7AEWebsite: lynwoodelectricals.com

    • Electricians
  • SuttonRegistered office: 31 the Broadway, Cheam, SM3 8BLWebsite: russellcawberry.com

    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 3RD Floor Chancery House, St. Nicholas Way, Sutton, SM1 1JBWebsite: wmwalshsurfacing.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 192A Cheam Common Road, Worcester Park, KT4 8QW

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • SuttonRegistered office: 9 Duke of Edinburgh Road, Sutton, SM1 3NU

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Perfectair Limited: questions

What is the address of Perfectair Limited?

Perfectair Limited's registered office is at 218 Collingwood Road, Sutton, SM1 2NX, in Sutton, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Perfectair Limited do?

Companies House lists Perfectair Limited under SIC codes 33140, 35300 and 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Perfectair Limited incorporated?

Perfectair Limited was incorporated on 9 February 2011, according to the Companies House register.

Is Perfectair Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Perfectair Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07523646, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Perfectair Limited?

Construction companies listed near Perfectair Limited include Afh Associates Ltd in Sutton (about under 1 km away), Aboveboard Ac Limited in Sutton (about under 1 km away) and Above All Lofts and Extensions Ltd in Sutton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Sutton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.