Skip to content
Construction companies · Sydenham

Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd

With its registered office in Sydenham, Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Lcs Accountants, 55 North Cross Road, East Dulwich, London, SE22 9ET.

What is Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd?

Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 June 2026, with company number 17310325.

Its registered SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 43390 (other building completion and finishing) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 1,362 construction companies in Sydenham, including Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Sydenham.

Which trades is Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd listed under?

Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd's registered office?

Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd has its registered office in Sydenham, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as Lcs Accountants, 55 North Cross Road, East Dulwich, London, SE22 9ET. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17310325 for Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 June 2026. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is CLASSIC LOFTS (DULWICH) LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd?

The closest construction company to Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd in the directory is 1M Property Development Limited in Sydenham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Sydenham?

Other construction companies listed in Sydenham include Ayrton Windows and Bespoke Windows. See every construction company in Sydenham.

  • Sydenham18 Forest Hill Road, London, SE22 0RRWebsite: ayrtonbespoke.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Sydenham344 Lordship LaneWebsite: bespokewindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Sydenham5-7 Croydon Road, London, SE20 7TJWebsite: crestshieldwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • SydenhamRegistered office: 1 Beadman Street, West Norwood, London, SE27 0DNWebsite: hamarks.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SydenhamNorwood Road, London, SE27 9BQWebsite: londonboxsash.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • SydenhamRegistered office: Unit 4 Beckenham Business Centre, Cricket Lane, Beckenham, BR3 1LBWebsite: multimacgroup.com

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • SydenhamRegistered office: 176 Sydenham Road, Sydenham, London, SE26 5JZWebsite: progasheating.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Sydenham2/3 Limes Avenue, London, SE20 8QRWebsite: wc-evans.co.uk

    • Steel and metal fabricators
FAQ

Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd: questions

Where is Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd based?

Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd's registered office is at Lcs Accountants, 55 North Cross Road, East Dulwich, London, SE22 9ET, in Sydenham, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd?

Companies House lists Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 43390 (other building completion and finishing) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd incorporated?

Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd was incorporated on 30 June 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17310325, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Classic Lofts (Dulwich) Ltd include 1M Property Development Limited in Sydenham (about under 1 km away), 2 V Construction Ltd in Sydenham (about under 1 km away) and Alex Ross Stan Access Ltd in Sydenham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Sydenham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.