Skip to content
Construction companies · Sydenham

Dexton G Services Ltd

With its registered office in Sydenham, Dexton G Services Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Flat 3 Sherborne Court, Elmers End Road, London, SE20 7SL.

What is Dexton G Services Ltd?

Dexton G Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 24 June 2024, with company number 15798990.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 1,362 construction companies in Sydenham, including Dexton G Services Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Sydenham.

Which trades is Dexton G Services Ltd listed under?

Dexton G Services Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Dexton G Services Ltd's registered office?

Dexton G Services Ltd has its registered office in Sydenham, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as Flat 3 Sherborne Court, Elmers End Road, London, SE20 7SL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Dexton G Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15798990 for Dexton G Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 24 June 2024. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is DEXTON G SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Dexton G Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Dexton G Services Ltd in the directory is Adelina Alexander Property Management Company Ltd in Sydenham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • SydenhamRegistered office: 135 Elmers End Road, Beckenham, BR3 4SY

    • Construction companies
  • SydenhamRegistered office: Flat 24 Deverill Court, Avenue Road, London, SE20 7RZ

    • Flooring and tiling
  • Sydenham2/3 Limes Avenue, London, SE20 8QRWebsite: wc-evans.co.uk

    • Steel and metal fabricators
  • Sydenham5-7 Croydon Road, London, SE20 7TJWebsite: crestshieldwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • SydenhamRegistered office: Flat 3, Regina House, 170 High Street, London, SE20 7QS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Sydenham?

Other construction companies listed in Sydenham include Ayrton Windows and Bespoke Windows. See every construction company in Sydenham.

  • Sydenham18 Forest Hill Road, London, SE22 0RRWebsite: ayrtonbespoke.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Sydenham344 Lordship LaneWebsite: bespokewindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Sydenham5-7 Croydon Road, London, SE20 7TJWebsite: crestshieldwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • SydenhamRegistered office: 1 Beadman Street, West Norwood, London, SE27 0DNWebsite: hamarks.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SydenhamNorwood Road, London, SE27 9BQWebsite: londonboxsash.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • SydenhamRegistered office: Unit 4 Beckenham Business Centre, Cricket Lane, Beckenham, BR3 1LBWebsite: multimacgroup.com

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • SydenhamRegistered office: 176 Sydenham Road, Sydenham, London, SE26 5JZWebsite: progasheating.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Sydenham2/3 Limes Avenue, London, SE20 8QRWebsite: wc-evans.co.uk

    • Steel and metal fabricators
FAQ

Dexton G Services Ltd: questions

Where is Dexton G Services Ltd based?

Dexton G Services Ltd's registered office is at Flat 3 Sherborne Court, Elmers End Road, London, SE20 7SL, in Sydenham, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Dexton G Services Ltd do?

Companies House lists Dexton G Services Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Dexton G Services Ltd incorporated?

Dexton G Services Ltd was incorporated on 24 June 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Dexton G Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Dexton G Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15798990, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Dexton G Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Dexton G Services Ltd include Adelina Alexander Property Management Company Ltd in Sydenham (about under 1 km away), 888 Rigging Ltd in Sydenham (about under 1 km away) and Alliance Floors Ltd in Sydenham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Sydenham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.