Skip to content
Builders · Tooting

5 Stars Solution Ltd

5 Stars Solution Ltd is a builder whose registered office is in Tooting, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 34 Greyhound Lane, London, SW16 5SB.

What is 5 Stars Solution Ltd?

5 Stars Solution Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 2 March 2024, with company number 15536240.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 49320.

5 Stars Solution Ltd is one of 2,170 construction companies listed in Tooting in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Tooting.

Which trades is 5 Stars Solution Ltd listed under?

5 Stars Solution Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is 5 Stars Solution Ltd's registered office?

5 Stars Solution Ltd has its registered office in Tooting, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 34 Greyhound Lane, London, SW16 5SB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is 5 Stars Solution Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15536240 for 5 Stars Solution Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 2 March 2024. Its SIC codes are 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 49320. Its name on the register is 5 STARS SOLUTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near 5 Stars Solution Ltd?

The closest construction company to 5 Stars Solution Ltd in the directory is A&N Blue Construction Limited in Tooting, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Tooting?

Other construction companies listed in Tooting include Artisans Carpentry and Assured Preservations Limited. See every construction company in Tooting.

  • Tooting29 Summerstown, London, SW17 0BQWebsite: artisanscarpentry.com

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • TootingRegistered office: 667-669 Garratt Lane, London, SW17 0PBWebsite: assuredpreservations.com

    • Construction companies
  • TootingRegistered office: 147 Western Road, Mitcham, Surrey, CR4 3EFWebsite: coonanconcretepumping.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • TootingRegistered office: 200 High Street Colliers Wood, Holiday Inn Express, London, SW19 2BHWebsite: monteacutehouse.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • TootingRegistered office: Unit 12 Boundary Business Court, Church Road, Mitcham, CR4 3TDWebsite: renlon.co.uk

    • Plasterers
  • Tooting517 Old York Road, London, SW18 1TFWebsite: renovationsteam.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Tooting197 Blackshaw Road, London, SW17 0BZWebsite: vaughanmemorials.com

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • TootingRegistered office: 320 Western Road, Wimbledon, London, SW19 2QAWebsite: skylinewhitespace.com

    • Construction companies
FAQ

5 Stars Solution Ltd: questions

What is the address of 5 Stars Solution Ltd?

5 Stars Solution Ltd's registered office is at 34 Greyhound Lane, London, SW16 5SB, in Tooting, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does 5 Stars Solution Ltd do?

Companies House lists 5 Stars Solution Ltd under SIC codes 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 49320, so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was 5 Stars Solution Ltd incorporated?

5 Stars Solution Ltd was incorporated on 2 March 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is 5 Stars Solution Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. 5 Stars Solution Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15536240, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near 5 Stars Solution Ltd?

Construction companies listed near 5 Stars Solution Ltd include A&N Blue Construction Limited in Tooting (about under 1 km away), Aims Group Ltd in Tooting (about under 1 km away) and Absolute Plumbing Limited in Tooting (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Tooting?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.