Skip to content
Plumbers · Tottenham

Albss Building Services Ltd

Albss Building Services Ltd is a plumber, heating engineer and electrician whose registered office is in Tottenham, London. Companies House gives its registered office as 67 Cheddington Road, London, N18 1LU.

What is Albss Building Services Ltd?

Albss Building Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 23 May 2025, with company number 16472635.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43210 (electrical installation), 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

Albss Building Services Ltd is one of 1,688 construction companies listed in Tottenham in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Tottenham.

Which trades is Albss Building Services Ltd listed under?

Albss Building Services Ltd is listed under 3 trades: plumbers, heating engineers and electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Albss Building Services Ltd's registered office?

Albss Building Services Ltd has its registered office in Tottenham, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 67 Cheddington Road, London, N18 1LU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Albss Building Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16472635 for Albss Building Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 23 May 2025. Its SIC codes are 43210 (electrical installation), 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is ALBSS BUILDING SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Albss Building Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Albss Building Services Ltd in the directory is Ahanna Care Limited in Tottenham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Tottenham?

Other construction companies listed in Tottenham include Asphalte Roofing Limited and Excel Stairs Limited. See every construction company in Tottenham.

  • TottenhamRegistered office: 78B Warwick Road, Edmonton, London, N18 1RTWebsite: asphalteroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • TottenhamRegistered office: Unit 2 Nobel Road, Eley Estate, Edmonton, N18 3BHWebsite: excelstairs.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • TottenhamRegistered office: 6 Bruce Grove, Tottenham, London, N17 6RAWebsite: sagewood.com

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • TottenhamRegistered office: Unit 15 & 16 Peacock Industrial Estate, 20 White Hart Lane, London, N17 8DTWebsite: solmaz.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • TottenhamWebsite: uksmartbuild.com

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • TottenhamRegistered office: 121 Craven Park Road, London, N15 6BP

    • Construction companies
  • TottenhamRegistered office: 24 Mansfield Avenue, London, N15 4HW

    • Builders
  • TottenhamRegistered office: Aspect House 16 Wilmer Place, Stoke Newington, London, N16 0LQ

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Albss Building Services Ltd: questions

What is the address of Albss Building Services Ltd?

Albss Building Services Ltd's registered office is at 67 Cheddington Road, London, N18 1LU, in Tottenham, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Albss Building Services Ltd do?

Companies House lists Albss Building Services Ltd under SIC codes 43210 (electrical installation), 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a plumber, heating engineer and electrician.

When was Albss Building Services Ltd incorporated?

Albss Building Services Ltd was incorporated on 23 May 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Albss Building Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Albss Building Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16472635, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Albss Building Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Albss Building Services Ltd include Ahanna Care Limited in Tottenham (about under 1 km away), Aa Joinery & Carpentry Ltd in Tottenham (about under 1 km away) and A.Ok Electrical Installation & Compliance Services Limited in Tottenham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Tottenham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.