Skip to content
Construction companies · Tottenham

Monogreen Renovation Ltd

Monogreen Renovation Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Tottenham, Greater London. The registered office on record is 55 Mandeville Court, London, E4 8JB.

What is Monogreen Renovation Ltd?

Monogreen Renovation Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 8 February 2022, with company number 13901505.

Its registered SIC codes are 43390 (other building completion and finishing) and 81300.

Monogreen Renovation Ltd appears alongside 1,687 other construction companies listed in Tottenham.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Tottenham.

Which trades is Monogreen Renovation Ltd listed under?

Monogreen Renovation Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Monogreen Renovation Ltd's registered office?

Monogreen Renovation Ltd has its registered office in Tottenham, Greater London. Companies House gives the registered office address as 55 Mandeville Court, London, E4 8JB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Monogreen Renovation Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13901505 for Monogreen Renovation Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 8 February 2022. Its SIC codes are 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 81300. Its name on the register is MONOGREEN RENOVATION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Monogreen Renovation Ltd?

The closest construction company to Monogreen Renovation Ltd in the directory is Ai Building Maintenance Ltd in Tottenham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Tottenham?

Other construction companies listed in Tottenham include Asphalte Roofing Limited and Excel Stairs Limited. See every construction company in Tottenham.

  • TottenhamRegistered office: 78B Warwick Road, Edmonton, London, N18 1RTWebsite: asphalteroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • TottenhamRegistered office: Unit 2 Nobel Road, Eley Estate, Edmonton, N18 3BHWebsite: excelstairs.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • TottenhamRegistered office: 6 Bruce Grove, Tottenham, London, N17 6RAWebsite: sagewood.com

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • TottenhamRegistered office: Unit 15 & 16 Peacock Industrial Estate, 20 White Hart Lane, London, N17 8DTWebsite: solmaz.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • TottenhamWebsite: uksmartbuild.com

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • TottenhamRegistered office: 121 Craven Park Road, London, N15 6BP

    • Construction companies
  • TottenhamRegistered office: 24 Mansfield Avenue, London, N15 4HW

    • Builders
  • TottenhamRegistered office: Aspect House 16 Wilmer Place, Stoke Newington, London, N16 0LQ

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Monogreen Renovation Ltd: questions

Where is Monogreen Renovation Ltd's registered office?

Monogreen Renovation Ltd's registered office is at 55 Mandeville Court, London, E4 8JB, in Tottenham, Greater London. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Monogreen Renovation Ltd?

Companies House lists Monogreen Renovation Ltd under SIC codes 43390 (other building completion and finishing) and 81300, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Monogreen Renovation Ltd incorporated?

Monogreen Renovation Ltd was incorporated on 8 February 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Monogreen Renovation Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Monogreen Renovation Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13901505, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Monogreen Renovation Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Monogreen Renovation Ltd include Ai Building Maintenance Ltd in Tottenham (about under 1 km away), 365 Gardening Ltd in Tottenham (about under 1 km away) and Ace Total Building Ltd in Tottenham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Tottenham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.